Procurement source coverage

Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices

Search recent notices collected from Georgia Procurement Registry. Tenqual preserves the external source description, important dates, buyer information, and the authoritative notice link.

Quality-indexed notices1,448
Upcoming deadlines493
Latest publicationSep 4, 2026
Current source data

Recent tender notices

Open a notice for its source description, metadata, deadline, and authoritative procurement link.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

Construction Manager at Risk (CMAR) Services

International Community School In Decatur

The International Community School will construct a permanent, state-of-the-art facility on a newly acquired site, designed to meet the long-term educational needs of the community and support a dynamic, inclusive learning experience. Program elements include a multi-story bui...

Deadline Sep 21, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

RFP 2026-0029 Lifecycle Replacement of Existing 60 kW Generator (RFP 2026-0029)

Savannah Airport Commission

The Savannah Airport Commission hereby invites the submission of sealed bids for: RFP 2026-0029 Lifecycle Replacement of Existing 60 kW Generator (RFP 2026-0029) Solicitation Opening Thursday, August 20, 2026 Solicitation Closing Wednesday, September 30, 2026 In order to provi...

Deadline Sep 30, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

2025 Sardis CDBG (PE25110)

Sardis, City Of

Sealed bids for construction of 2025 Sardis CDBG will be received until September 17th, 2026, 2:00 PM at the City of Sardis Public Annex at 1209 Ellison Bridge Road, Sardis, GA 30456 at which time and place they will be publicly opened and read. Bids may also be mailed to 713...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

IFB B27021, COPIER SUPPLIES (TOSHIBA)

Cobb County Board Of Education

The Cobb County School District (CCSD) is seeking bids from qualified vendors to provide copier supplies for Toshiba copiers.

Deadline Sep 10, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

Public Health Building Renovation

Douglas County Board Of Commissioners

Douglas County (¿Owner¿ or the ¿County¿) is issuing this Request for Proposal (¿RFP¿) to solicit commercial and technical proposals (¿Proposals¿) from bidders (¿Respondents¿) for the design, permitting, site preparation, expansion, and remodel of the Douglas County Public Heal...

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

TCSG-440-DP STC Aviation Campus Building Expansion

Georgia State Financing And Investment Commi

The Georgia State Financing and Investment Commission (GSFIC), as Owner, on behalf the Technical College System of Georgia (Using Agency or (TCSG), is seeking firms interested in providing Design Professional Services for a project known as Project No. TCSG-440 Savannah Techni...

Deadline Sep 21, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

Savannah State University - The Common Application

Savannah State University

The Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia by and on behalf of Savannah State University is providing public notice of its intent to award a contract to The Common Application to provide a centralized online platform that streamlines the college admissions proces...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

RFQ 2026-0032 One (1) Batwing Mower

Savannah Airport Commission

The Savannah Airport Commission hereby invites the submission of sealed bids for: RFQ 2026-0032 One (1) Batwing Mower Solicitation Opening Wednesday, August 19, 2026 Solicitation Closing Friday, September 18, 2026 In order to provide a response to this RFQ, all respondents mus...

Deadline Sep 18, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

Request For Qualifications and Proposals For Engineering Services

Tifton, City Of

The City of Tifton is seeking Statements of Qualifications and Proposals from qualified and experienced engineering firms with a strong record in successfully assisting local governments with state grant funded projects. Responding firms should be technically qualified and lic...

Deadline Sep 18, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

GASOU - Annual Giving Operations Services

Georgia Southern University

This Request for Proposals for Annual Giving Operations Services is being issued to establish a contract with a qualified supplier who will meet the State Entity¿s needs as described in this Sourcing Event. This RFP process will be conducted to gather and evaluate responses fr...

Deadline Sep 10, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

RP026-26 Provision of SS4A Supplemental Planning and Demonstration Project

Gwinnett County Government

The Gwinnett County Board of Commissioners is soliciting competitive sealed proposals from qualified consultants for the planning portion of Provision of Provision of SS4A Supplemental Planning and Demonstration Project for the Department of Transportation.

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

66325- Buford Southside WPCP Secondary Clarifier

Buford, City Of

The Work includes installation of an 80-foot wide by 14-foot-tall circular concrete secondary clarifier at the Southside Water Pollution Control Plant. Associated work includes site grading electrical upgrades, elevated metal stairs & platform with railings, process piping and...

Deadline Sep 29, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

General Contractor Pool for Residential Housing Rehabilitation Projects

Mcdonough, City Of

The City of McDonough is requesting Statements of Qualifications from experienced and qualified general contractors for inclusion in a Prequalified General Contractor Pool for residential housing rehabilitation projects located in the City of McDonough, Georgia.

Deadline Sep 2, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

B-2706BM Audio Visual Equipment

Gwinnett County Public Schools

We invite your company to register at the online Procurement site which is found at Euna Procurement (formerly Bonfire) http://Gwinnett.Bonfirehub.com. You must be registered within this procurement portal in order to receive notices, download any future solicitation documenta...

Deadline Sep 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

RFQ 2026-0031 One (1) Mini-Sweeper with Vacuum

Savannah Airport Commission

The Savannah Airport Commission hereby invites the submission of sealed bids for: RFQ 2026-0031 One (1) Mini-Sweeper with Vacuum Solicitation Opening Wednesday, August 19, 2026 Solicitation Closing Friday, September 18, 2026 In order to provide a response to this RFQ, all resp...

Deadline Sep 18, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

Request for Statement of Qualifications Engineering Services

Demorest, City Of

As of August 20, 2026, Statements of Qualifications (SOQs) are requested from Engineering Firms with a strong record in successfully assisting local governments with preliminary reports, final design, construction administration and inspection for federally funded projects. Re...

Deadline Sep 21, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

Bid 26-80-1514 Post Road South Widening - SR 9 to Kelly Mill (PI 0006915)

Forsyth County Board Of Commissioners

Providing all materials, equipment and labor for construction of the proposed widening and reconstruction of Post Road from SR 9/S Atlanta Road to CR 5/Kelly Mill Road located in Forsyth County. The proposed design includes two lanes in each direction with a 16-foot wide raise...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

FY2026 LMIG SAP-Safety Action Plan

Brooks County Board Of Commissioners

The work to be done shall consist of furnishing all labor, materials and equipment necessary to construct the proposed FY 2026 LMIG SAP ¿ Safety Action Plan as shown on the construction drawings. In general, construction consists of 5 roads totaling ± 30 linear miles of traffi...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

RFB2027-04 Aruba Network Switches

Barrow County Board Of Commissioners

ADVERTISEMENT FOR BIDS Project: RFB2027-04 -- Aruba Network Switches Owner: Barrow County Board of Commissioners Sealed bids will be received by the Barrow County Board of Commissioners, Winder, Georgia, for Aruba Network Switches per Specifications as required by the Barrow C...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

Abernathy Greenway Southside Improvements

Sandy Springs, City Of

The City of Sandy Springs is seeking a qualified, licensed, and experienced contractor to provide construction and related landscape maintenance services for the Abernathy Greenway Southside Improvement Project in Sandy Springs, Georgia.

Deadline Sep 25, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

Savox Hardline - Rescue Kit 1

Public Safety, Department Of

This Request for Quotes (RFQ or Sourcing Event) is being issued to establish a contract with a qualified supplier who will meet the State Entity¿s needs as described in this Sourcing Event. This RFQ process will be conducted to gather and evaluate responses from supplier for p...

Deadline Aug 25, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

2027-130000-0819-Graduation Ceremonies-2027-2029

Henry County Board Of Education

You are invited to submit Proposals for Production of Graduation Ceremonies for Henry County Schools. Henry County Schools is a political subdivision of the State of Georgia, by and through the Henry County Board of Education.

Deadline Sep 30, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

Air Traffic Control Tower Communications and Weather Station Package

Peachtree City Airport Authority

This project consists of supplying, installation, test and commission of the new Atlanta Regional Airport Falcon Field Airport ¿ Air Traffic Control Tower (ATCT) Communications and Weather Equipment. Deliver a fully operational communications and weather system that is in comp...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
Daily tender discovery

Monitor new notices without checking another portal.

Tenqual applies your keywords and filters first, then uses the fit criteria you approve to classify every candidate.

Build this alert
Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices and alerts | Tenqual