Procurement source coverage

Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices

Search recent notices collected from Georgia Procurement Registry. Tenqual preserves the external source description, important dates, buyer information, and the authoritative notice link.

Quality-indexed notices1,448
Upcoming deadlines493
Latest publicationSep 4, 2026
Current source data

Recent tender notices

Open a notice for its source description, metadata, deadline, and authoritative procurement link.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

Right of Way Mowing - Bryan County

Bryan County Board Of Commissioners

1. Sealed bid proposals for the Bryan County Right-of-Way Mowing Contract will be publicly opened and read aloud at the Bryan County Public Works Building, located at 290 Fort McAllister Road, Richmond Hill, GA 31324 at 2:30 P.M. on Thursday September 24, 2026. Prior to the bi...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

Twin Forks Facility Improvements 2026.TwinForks.01

Cherokee County School District

The Cherokee County School District is seeking competitive proposals from General Contractors for the construction of Twin Forks Facility Improvements. o All related documents are available at: https://cherokeek12.bonfirehub.com/portal/?tab=openOpportunities o To register for...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

Bellavista 1000e US 17.3 Ventilator

Gwinnett Technical College

Gwinnett Technical College is providing notice of its intent to award a contract to Zoll Medical Corporation to provide a Bellavista 1000e US 17.3 Ventilator and accessories to be utilized in the Allied Health, Respiratory Care Program at Gwinnett Technical College.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

RFB 2027 - 03 - Rope Mill Road Trail Connection

Woodstock, City Of

The City of Woodstock, Georgia, herein referred to as the City, is accepting bids from qualified contractors for the purpose of constructing an 8-foot multi-use trail & stormwater drainage improvements along Rope Mill Road from Inwood Walk North to across from Camelia Place, a...

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

IFB/PS/AFRD/2605-1260220/EMS REVENUE BILLING SERVICES

Atlanta, City Of

Pursuant to Section §2-1199 and other relevant sections of the Procurement and Real Estate Code of the City of Atlanta Code of Ordinances (¿City Code¿), the City of Atlanta ("City¿) issues this Multi-Step Competitive Sealed Bidding method seeking qualified and experienced Offe...

Deadline Sep 4, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

Fairgrounds Housing Infrastructure - Event No. 12444

Savannah, City Of

The City of Savannah will receive bids from qualified bidders through the Procurement and Contracts Division supplier portal until 1:30 PM on Tuesday, September 22, 2026. The names of the respondents will be read aloud at 1:30 PM of the same day and no further bids will be acc...

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

27-015 POLICE CHIEF ASSESSMENT CONSULTANT

Albany, City Of

Competitive sealed proposals will be received by the City of Albany, Procurement Division, 222 Pine Avenue, Suite 260, Albany, GA 31701 until 5:00 pm., on September 21, 2026, from qualified firms to provide Assessment Consulting Services for potential candidates for the positi...

Deadline Sep 21, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

2026 "The Cows are Coming" public art project

Brookhaven, City Of

The City of Brookhaven and the Brookhaven Arts and Culture Commission in partnership with DeKalb County are requesting proposals for artists to design and paint a prefabricated sculpture. The sculpture is a fiberglass cow that will be donated to the City of Brookhaven from DeK...

Deadline Sep 11, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

Hamilton C1 and C6 Ventilators

Gwinnett Technical College

Gwinnett Technical College is providing notice of its intent to award a contract to Hamilton Medical, Inc to provide two Hamilton C1 NIV ventilators and two Hamilton C6 ventilators to be utilized in our Allied Health, Respiratory Care Program at Gwinnett Technical College.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

Nihon Kohden NKV330 and NKV550 model ventilators

Gwinnett Technical College

Gwinnett Technical College is providing public notice of its intent to award a contract to Nihon Kohden America, LLC to provide four Nihon Kohden NKV330 and one Nihon Kohden NKV-550 invasive ventilators to be used in our Respiratory Care program.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

Montgomery County Safety Action Plan

Montgomery County Board Of Commissioners

Montgomery County, Georgia has been awarded funds under the Bipartisan Infrastructure Law, Safe Streets and Roads for All (SS4A) program to develop a comprehensive Safety Action Plan for the County. The general purpose of the grant award and this project is to improve roadway...

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

T32-ROW-Demo&Removal-Putnam/Greene PI 0006253-192087

Transportation, Department Of

This solicitation is open to potential bidders who currently hold prequalification status for Right of Way Property Management Services issued by GDOT and who hold a current prequalification certificate. Potential bidders who have not been prequalified by GDOT should visit www...

Deadline Aug 27, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

DBHDD-038A, East Central Regional Hospital Treatment Hall

Georgia State Financing And Investment Commi

The Georgia State Financing and Investment Commission (GSFIC), as ¿Owner,¿ on behalf of the Georgia Department of Behavioral Health & Developmental Disabilities (DBHDD), (¿Using Agency¿), will accept electronic bids for the project entitled East Central Regional Hospital Treat...

Deadline Sep 23, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

Canal Mowing - Bryan County

Bryan County Board Of Commissioners

1. Sealed bid proposals for the Bryan County Canal Mowing Contract will be publicly opened and read aloud at the Bryan County Public Works Building, located at 290 Fort McAllister Road, Richmond Hill GA 31324 at 2:00 P.M. on Thursday September 24, 2026. Prior to the bid openin...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

VMock Inc. - KSU

Kennesaw State University

VMock is an AI-powered resume development platform that provides students with on-demand, personalized feedback aligned with career readiness standards. The platform functions as an asynchronous resume coaching solution, enabling the Department of Career Planning and Developme...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

Safety Action Plan, Safe Streets and Roadway for all

Coweta County Government

Coweta County is requesting qualifications for a Comprehensive Safety Action Plan in accordance with the Safe Streets and Roadways for all. The purpose is to develop a Safety Action Plan with the goal of eliminating roadway fatalities and reducing serious injuries through an i...

Deadline Sep 21, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

RFP #25-017 Riverlands Hike Bike Trail

Sugar Hill, City Of

The City of Sugar Hill, Georgia is now accepting sealed price proposals from General Contractors to design, deliver and install Hiking and Biking Trails on property located at Burnette Trail and Highway 20, Sugar Hill, GA 30518 (Land Parcel 7346 005). Information about this op...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

IFB #025-47 Lightning Protection Systems at Fire Stations #5, #9, & #16

Hall County Board Of Commissioners

Hall County, Georgia, Board of Commissioners is seeking qualified contractors to provide lightning protection for Hall County Fire Stations 5, 9, and 16. The County seeks to award one (1) contractor to perform all the Services.

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

T32-D7-PavePres- I 20 EB/WB-Fulton-191350

Transportation, Department Of

This solicitation is being conducted by the Georgia Department of Transportation under its authority to procure services ancillary to the construction and maintenance of a public road (as defined in O.C.G.A 32-1-3 (24) as provided for in O.C.G.A 32-2-61 (c) and (d) (1) (D). On...

Deadline Sep 15, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

RFB 2027 - 04 - Noonday Creek Trail Connection at Dupree Road

Woodstock, City Of

The City of Woodstock, Georgia, herein referred to as the ¿City¿, is accepting bids from qualified contractors for the purpose of construction of a 10¿ trail connection from Dupree Road and to the Noonday Creek Trail. In order to construct the trail, the house at 132 Dupree Ro...

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

Landscaping Services - Bryan County

Bryan County Board Of Commissioners

1. Sealed bid proposals for the Bryan County Landscaping Services Contract will be publicly opened and read aloud at the Bryan County Public Works Building, located at 290 Fort McAllister Road, Richmond Hill GA 31324 at 3:00 P.M. on Thursday September 24, 2026. Prior to the bi...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

FY27 SIDEWALK REPAIR & REPLACEMENT

Alpharetta, City Of

The work to be done consists of the furnishing of all materials, labor, and equipment for the complete construction of FY27 SIDEWALK REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT including but not limited to the demolition and disposal of existing concrete sidewalk, the construction of new concrete...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

TCSG-443-DP Chattahoochee Tech - Manufacturing & Diesel Lab Renovation - Acworth, GA Campus

Georgia State Financing And Investment Commi

The Georgia State Financing and Investment Commission (GSFIC), as "Owner", on behalf the Technical College System of Georgia ("Using Agency" or ("TCSG''), is seeking firms interested in providing Design Professional Services for a project known as Project No TCSG-443 Chattahoo...

Deadline Sep 10, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

Two (2) New Single Axle Dump Trucks

Warner Robins, City Of

The City of Warner Robins (¿City¿) is soliciting sealed bids for the purchase and delivery of two (2) new, fully assembled, operational single-axle dump trucks meeting or exceeding the minimum specifications contained herein. Bids will be accepted via the City¿s online procure...

Deadline Sep 4, 2026
Daily tender discovery

Monitor new notices without checking another portal.

Tenqual applies your keywords and filters first, then uses the fit criteria you approve to classify every candidate.

Build this alert
Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices and alerts | Tenqual