Procurement source coverage

Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices

Search recent notices collected from Georgia Procurement Registry. Tenqual preserves the external source description, important dates, buyer information, and the authoritative notice link.

Quality-indexed notices1,448
Upcoming deadlines493
Latest publicationSep 4, 2026
Current source data

Recent tender notices

Open a notice for its source description, metadata, deadline, and authoritative procurement link.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

Consulab Kit of EV-400 High Voltage Safety Trainers

Gwinnett Technical College

Gwinnett Technical College (GTC) is providing public notice of its intent to award a one-time contract to Georgia Educational Solutions, LLC for ConsuLab Classroom Kit of EV-400 High Voltage Safety Trainers for the General Automotive Program as further described within this no...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

St. George Crossing Subdivision Project (PE24218)

Waynesboro, City Of

Sealed bids for construction of the St. George Crossing Subdivision Project will be received until September 17th, 2026 at 3:00 PM at the City of Waynesboro City Hall at 615 North Liberty Street, Waynesboro, Georgia 30330 at which time and place they will be publicly opened an...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

Brooks Co. Jail shower Stall Replacement Project

Brooks County Board Of Commissioners

The work to be done shall consist of furnishing all labor, materials and equipment necessary to construct the proposed Brooks County Jail Shower Stall Replacement Project as shown on the construction drawings. In general, construction consists of removal and replacement of 40...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 19, 2026

SS - EHR System Management - DECK2 CONSULTING

Georgia State University

The Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia by and on behalf of Georgia State University is providing public notice of its intent to contract DECK2 CONSULTING, LLC for consulting services in the areas of electronic health record (EHR) systems and process optimizat...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

SS - GSU - Visualization and Analysis Software - syGlass

Georgia State University

The Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia by and on behalf of Georgia State University is providing public notice of its intent to contract IstosVisio, Inc./syGlass Inc. for visualization and analysis software and VR hardware components. This contract is for one...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

City of Roswell - Parking Management Services

Roswell, City Of

The City of Roswell (¿City¿) is seeking proposals from qualified firms to provide all personnel, materials, and services to provide Parking Management Services for the City¿s entire public parking system. The successful vendor shall provide overall management of all City parki...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

Construction Office Trailer

Dalton Utilities

New 24x60 Doublewide Office Trailer with the following: 4 offices, restroom, kitchenette, large multipurpose room in middle. Quote to include buy not limited to: Delivery and installation (set up) of Doublewide, Skirting, front and rear steps, these must be installed to county...

Deadline Aug 21, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

P26-13 Elementary School Turf

Forsyth County Schools

Forsyth County Schools invites you to participate in our recent project, P26-13 Elementary School Turf. Documents can be found in the Euna Procurement Portal https://forsyth-k12.bonfirehub.com/portal/?tab=openOpportunities.

Deadline Sep 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

2027-38 2026 LRA/2027 LMIG

Tattnall County Board Of Commissioners

Tattnall County is soliciting bids on resurfacing of approximately 17.57 miles on various roads in Tattnall County. The contractor will be given a 14-day notice to proceed. There will be a MANDATORY pre-bid construction meeting at 10:00 a.m. on Thursday, September 17, 2026 at...

Deadline Sep 29, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

RFP 26-010 Commercial Sanitation Services

Fairburn, City Of

The City of Fairburn requests proposals from qualified contractors to perform soliciting competitive sealed bids from qualified service providers for Commercial Sanitation Services.

Deadline Sep 14, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

27-077_ITB Overhead Door Repair & Maintenance Annual Contract

Augusta, City Of

Augusta is seeking bids for a vendor to supply overhead door repair and maintenance services for the Engineering and Environmental Services Department.

Deadline Sep 3, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

SB009-27 Ezzard Street Pavement Rehabilitation Project

Lawrenceville, City Of

The project is located on Ezzard Street in Lawrenceville, Georgia, with the project limits extending from Paper Mill Road to Shoal Creek (Approximately 1,500 LF). Formal bids will be received by the City of Lawrenceville (City) for furnishing all materials, labor, tools, equip...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

Providence Elementary New Classroom Addition

Carroll County Board Of Education

A. Proposal forms and construction documents may be examined at Southern A & E¿s office at 7951 Troon Circle, Austell, Georgia 30168 or by calling 770-819-7777 to request a password and a link to Southern A & E¿s online plan service to view the documents. Upon further request...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

T32-ROW Demo, Abatement, Removal Paulding PI 621720-191965

Transportation, Department Of

This solicitation is open to potential bidders who currently hold prequalification status for Right of Way Property Management Services issued by GDOT and who hold a current prequalification certificate. Potential bidders who have not been prequalified by GDOT should visit www...

Deadline Aug 26, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

Box Culvert Repairs

Lincoln County Board Of Commissioners

Project includes the construction of new concrete wing walls at two existing box culvert locations. One location is along Metasville Road at the Soap Creek stream crossing. The other culvert is located near the backwaters of Clarks Hill Lake along Iveytown Road. Both culvert l...

Deadline Sep 29, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

2026-13 WATER DEPT BREAKROOM & BATHROOM IMPROVEMENT PROJECT

Sandersville, City Of

REQUEST FOR BIDS WATER DEPT BREAKROOM & BATHROOM IMPROVEMENT PROJECT The City of Sandersville Waste Water Department is seeking bids for a new mobile office. All Bids must be sealed and clearly marked ¿WATER DEPT BREAKROOM & BATHROOM IMPROVEMENT PROJECT¿. for bid packages and...

Deadline Sep 15, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

26-0101-6 Annual Contract for Various Inmate Supplies

Chatham County

Chatham County is soliciting bids from qualified vendors to provide inmate supplies for the Chatham County Detention Center located at 1050 Carl Griffin Drive, Savannah, Geogia This contract will be for one (1) year with the option to renew for four (4) additional one (1) year...

Deadline Sep 15, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

GGC J-449-DB, Building B-Roof Replacement

Regents, Board Of(University System Of Georgia)

Design-Build Services for Project No. J-449-DB, Building B-Roof Replacement, Georgia Gwinnett College, Lawrenceville, Georgia. Please see the attached documents for project information and upload instructions. Questions about any aspect of the RFQ or the project should be subm...

Deadline Sep 8, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

Pulaski County 2024/2025/2026 LMIG/LRA Roads

Pulaski County Board Of Commissioners

Deep Base Patching, Asphalt Leveling, OGI Leveling, Resurfacing, and Shoulder Building of Various Roads in Pulaski County, GA (13.62 miles) Bembry Road 2.53 miles Davis Road 2.84 miles Fourteen Lane Road 2.06 miles Harmony Church Road 2.25 miles Mock Springs Road 3.75 miles Le...

Deadline Oct 2, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

RFB No. 27-0006 Dragonfly Trail - River Road Segment

Columbus Consolidated Government

SPECIFICATIONS POSTED: https://columbusga.gov/finance/bid-opportunities This project consists of constructing a new trail beginning near Cascade Road in Columbus, Georgia. The trail will run south along River Road (SR 219) and continue west to the existing riverwalk at Lake Ol...

Deadline Sep 23, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

26-0099-6 Annual Contract for Various Warehouse Supplies

Chatham County

Chatham County is soliciting bids from qualified vendors to provide warehouse supplies for the Chatham County Detention Center located at 1050 Carl Griffin Drive, Savannah, Geogia This contract will be for one (1) year with the option to renew for four (4) additional one (1) y...

Deadline Sep 15, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

27-053 Welding and Fabrication - Annual Bid

Augusta, City Of

Augusta is requesting welding and fabrication services as an annual contract on behalf of the Engineering and Environmental Services Department.

Deadline Sep 11, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 18, 2026

26-031 REMOVAL & INSTALLATION OF (2) 750 GPM VERTICAL TURBINE PUMPS MORGAN DAIRY PUMP STATION

Floyd County Board Of Commissioners

The Floyd County Board of Commissioners will be receiving bids from contractors through the Purchasing Department of Floyd County Georgia for the purpose of the removal and installation of (2) 750 GPM Vertical Turbine Pumps at the Morgan Dairy Road Pump Station.

Deadline Sep 21, 2026
Daily tender discovery

Monitor new notices without checking another portal.

Tenqual applies your keywords and filters first, then uses the fit criteria you approve to classify every candidate.

Build this alert
Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices and alerts | Tenqual