Procurement source coverage

Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices

Search recent notices collected from Georgia Procurement Registry. Tenqual preserves the external source description, important dates, buyer information, and the authoritative notice link.

Quality-indexed notices1,448
Upcoming deadlines493
Latest publicationSep 4, 2026
Current source data

Recent tender notices

Open a notice for its source description, metadata, deadline, and authoritative procurement link.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

Residential Substance Abuse Treatment (RSAT) Program Services

Forsyth County Board Of Commissioners

Forsyth County is soliciting proposals from qualified firms to provide Residential Substance Abuse Treatment (RSAT) counseling, treatment, case management, and related support services on an as-needed basis for the Forsyth County Sheriff¿s Office.

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

RFP 27-18-3150 Environmental Monitoring and Watershed Support Services

Forsyth County Board Of Commissioners

Forsyth County complies with the requirements included in: (1) the Stormwater Management Plan (SWMP) associated with a Phase I Medium Municipal Separate Storm Sewer System (MS4) permit and (2) a County-wide Watershed Protection Plan (WPP) associated with wastewater discharge p...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

Teaching Strategies, LLC

Georgia State University

The Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia by and on behalf of Georgia State University is providing public notice of its intent to award an agency contract for one (1) year with four (4) one (1)-year renewal options to Teaching Strategies, LLC for Instructional/...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

RFQ 2026-0033 One (1) Tractor with a Snow Blower

Savannah Airport Commission

The Savannah Airport Commission hereby invites the submission of sealed bids for: RFQ 2026-0032 One (1) Tractor with a Snow Blower Solicitation Opening Friday, August 21, 2026 Solicitation Closing Tuesday, September 22, 2026 In order to provide a response to this RFQ, all resp...

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

Construction of Troup County Fire Station #1

Troup County Board Of Commissioners

Troup County Board of Commissioners Fire Station #1 - RFP (8/21/2026) Burkes Chapel Road & Whitesville Road, Troup County, Georgia Sealed proposals from Contractors will be received by Troup County Purchasing Department, in 100 Ridley Avenue, Suite 3100, until 2:00 p.m. at the...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

RFB No. 27-0003 HVAC Preventive Maintenance & Repair Services

Columbus Consolidated Government

SPECIFICATIONS POSTED: https://columbusga.gov/finance/bid-opportunities SCOPE: Provide HVAC Preventive Maintenance & Repair Services at various locations. The contract term shall be for three (3) years, with the option to renew for two (2) additional twelve-month periods.

Deadline Sep 2, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

RFQ 2026-0034 One (1) 4WD Cab Tractor with a Hydraulic Shuttle Transmission

Savannah Airport Commission

The Savannah Airport Commission hereby invites the submission of sealed bids for: RFQ 2026-0032 One (1) 4WD Cab Tractor with a Hydraulic Shuttle Transmission Solicitation Opening Friday, August 21, 2026 Solicitation Closing Tuesday, September 22, 2026 In order to provide a res...

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

City Stormwater Asset Assessment

Sandy Springs, City Of

https://events.gcc.teams.microsoft.com/event/7a49bcda-09cf-4166-821e-db9c8ef9ec85@c6279049-e794-4541-8247-8e8261a33321

Deadline Oct 2, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

SS - Apartment Furnishing and Installation - Cort

Georgia State University

The Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia by and on behalf of Georgia State University is providing public notice of its intent to contract CORT BUSINESS SERVICES CORPORATION for apartment furnishings for GSU staff members who are required to reside in Universit...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

Occupational Health Services As-Needed

Forsyth County Board Of Commissioners

Forsyth County is soliciting Proposals from qualified firms to provide comprehensive occupational health services on an as-needed basis. Services may include, but are not limited to, pre-employment physical examinations, fitness-for-duty evaluations, return-to-work examination...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

P26-12 Solid Waste Services

Forsyth County Schools

Forsyth County Schools invites you to participate in our recently posted project for Solid Waste Services. Please visit https://forsyth-k12.bonfirehub.com/portal/?tab=openOpportunities for complete project details.

Deadline Sep 18, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

IWQ 134043 Provision of Quest Recovery Manager Maintenance Renewal

Gwinnett County Government

Provision of Quest Recovery Manager Maintenance Renewal Please Note: Ineligible Source List During the period for which a person/firm has been debarred or suspended, or placed on the Gwinnett County ineligible source list, that person/firm shall not submit or cause to be submi...

Deadline Aug 26, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

RFQ- Water Planning Services

Senoia, City Of

Request for Qualifications: Water Planning Services GEFA Water Infrastructure Planning Program WIPP Grant The City of Senoia, Georgia is soliciting Statements of Qualifications (SOQs) from qualified firms to provide professional water planning services associated with the Geor...

Deadline Sep 18, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

2027 006 RFQ HUMAN RESOURCES ATTORNEY SERVICES

Spalding County Board Of Commissioners

Spalding County is seeking a well-qualified law firm to serve as County Human Resources (HR) Attorney for the Spalding County Board of Commissioners. The County Human Resources (HR) Attorney represents Spalding County in all legal matters related to Fair Labor Standards Act (F...

Deadline Sep 15, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

2027 008 DEMOLITION OF FORMER DUNDEE MILL HEADQUARTERS

Spalding County Board Of Commissioners

Spalding County is accepting sealed bids from qualified contractors for the DEMOLITION OF THE FORMER DUNDEE MILL HEADQUARTERS, 349 Railroad Avenue, Griffin, Georgia 30223 (Tax Parcel 109 01015), located at the intersection of Railroad Avenue and Cheatham Street. This work is u...

Deadline Sep 23, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

126-27 Risk Management Information System

Fulton County School System

Fulton County Schools (FCS) invites you to submit a proposal furnishing any and all goods and/or services required for a Risk Management Information System.

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

26RFP1645292K-DB TSPLOST Program Management Services

Fulton County Purchasing Dept

Fulton County, Georgia "County" Qualified Proposers to provide flow service to perform and provide program management services in the execution of the Transportation Special Purpose Local Option Sales Tax (TSPLOST). Services will include, but not limited to, the preparation of...

Deadline Sep 16, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

26ITB1650516A-KM- Small Water Meter Installation

Fulton County Purchasing Dept

Fulton County, Georgia "County" is seeking qualified vendors to provide Small Water Installation services for The Department of Public Works.

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

NTC-484-091826

Transportation-2, Department Of

GEORGIA PROCUREMENT REGISTRY UPLOAD The Georgia Department of Transportation advertisement for bids on various roadway and bridge projects of construction can be located and downloaded at https://www.dot.ga.gov/GDOT/Pages/contractors.aspx. Select BidX/Letting and then click th...

Deadline Sep 18, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

STORM PIPE REHABILITATION

College Park, City Of

The purpose of this Request for Proposals (RFP) is to solicit proposals from qualified and licensed contractors to rehabilitate existing corrugated metal storm pipes utilizing the spin-cast lining method.

Deadline Sep 15, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 21, 2026

Instructure/Canvas LMS

Georgia Southern University

The Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia by and on behalf of Georgia Southern University is providing public notice of its intent to award an agency contract for one (1) year with four (4) - one (1) year renewal options to Instructure for the Canvas Learning Ma...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

27-1001 Design-Build: Heritage Park

Alpharetta, City Of

https://cityofalpharetta.bonfirehub.com/ is the procurement page link to access project documents, post bidder questions, and submit responses to our request. The City of Alpharetta is requesting statements of qualification (SOQ) from experienced Design-Build Teams to provide...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

Greene County Senior Center Expansion, CDBG FY2025

Greene County Board Of Commissioners

Competitive sealed bids from General Contractors will be received by the Greene County Board of Commissioners for the construction of the project entitled "Greene County Senior Center Expansion, CDBG FY025".

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 20, 2026

024-47 Fire Stations 7,13, & 14 Remodels

Hall County Board Of Commissioners

Hall County, Georgia, Board of Commissioners, is seeking qualified contractors to oversee three (3) fire station remodel projects. The County seeks to award one (1) contractor to perform all the Services.

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
Daily tender discovery

Monitor new notices without checking another portal.

Tenqual applies your keywords and filters first, then uses the fit criteria you approve to classify every candidate.

Build this alert
Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices and alerts | Tenqual