Procurement source coverage

Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices

Search recent notices collected from Georgia Procurement Registry. Tenqual preserves the external source description, important dates, buyer information, and the authoritative notice link.

Quality-indexed notices1,430
Upcoming deadlines477
Latest publicationSep 3, 2026
Current source data

Recent tender notices

Open a notice for its source description, metadata, deadline, and authoritative procurement link.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

Bid Number: 27001-1501Seven Hills Blvd at Naturewalk Pkwy Roundabout Project

Paulding County Government

Reconstruct the existing intersection between Seven Hills Boulevard and Naturewalk parkway/ Fieldstone Lane. The intersection is currently a four way with the side streets under stop control. The project will convert the intersection into a single lane roundabout

Deadline Sep 25, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

Bid No. 27006-1306, FY 2027 Watson Complex Landscape Contract

Paulding County Government

Provide comprehensive year-round landscape maintenance services for the Watson Government Complex, Veterans Memorial Park, Paulding County Sheriff's Office, and the 4H Extension Office in Dallas, Georgia. Services include routine mowing, edging, trimming, pruning, weed control...

Deadline Sep 28, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

Right of Way Turnkey Acquisition Services PI 321715

Transportation, Department Of

This Request for Proposals (RFP or Sourcing Event) is being issued to establish a contract with a qualified supplier who will meet the State Entity¿s needs as described in this Sourcing Event. This RFP process will be conducted to gather and evaluate responses from suppliers f...

Deadline Sep 29, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

RFP 2027 - 01 - Comprehensive Plan 10 Year Update

Woodstock, City Of

The City of Woodstock, Georgia, herein referred to as the City, is seeking proposals from experienced planning consultants with expertise in the development and updating of comprehensive plans. The City is seeking to update the City¿s Comprehensive plan in accordance with the...

Deadline Sep 29, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

RFQ 2026-0035 Two (2) Snowplows

Savannah Airport Commission

The Savannah Airport Commission hereby invites the submission of sealed bids for: RFQ 2026-0035 Two (2) Snowplows Solicitation Opening Thursday, August 27, 2026 Solicitation Closing Tuesday, September 29, 2026 In order to provide a response to this RFQ, all respondents must fi...

Deadline Sep 29, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

Professional Design Services for Fire Station 16

Bulloch County Board Of Commissioners

The Bulloch County Board of Commissioners (herein after referred to as the ¿County¿) is accepting Statements of Qualifications (SOQ) from GDOT Prequalified Consultants to provide Professional Services for Civil Engineering Design Services as further described and stated in thi...

Deadline Sep 25, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

Water & Sanitary Sewer System Improvements CDBG

Leesburg, City Of

Sealed Bids for the construction of the Water & Sanitary Sewer System Improvements To Serve Callaway St., Hawthorne Ave., Lee Ave., Linden Rd. & Putnam St. will be received, by the City of Leesburg, at Leesburg City Hall ¿ 107 Walnut Avenue, North, Leesburg, GA 31763, until 10...

Deadline Oct 6, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

UGA HRPP IRB Software

University Of Georgia

This Request for Proposals (RFP or Sourcing Event) is being issued to establish a contract with a qualified supplier who will meet the State Entity¿s needs as described in this Sourcing Event. This RFP process will be conducted to gather and evaluate responses from suppliers f...

Deadline Sep 15, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

SB011-27 822 Leonard Court Sinkhole Repair

Lawrenceville, City Of

The work to be performed by the General Contractor consist of but is not limited to the following major items: ¿ TRAFFIC CONTROL following MUTCD Standards. ¿ EROSION CONTROL BMP¿s including silt fence and portable concrete washout. ¿ SITE WORK including demolition of curb and...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

RP024-26, Provision of a Re-Entry Management System on an Annual Contract

Gwinnett County Government

The Gwinnett County Board of Commissioners is soliciting competitive sealed proposals from qualified service providers to for the Provision of a Re-Entry Management System on an Annual Contract for the Gwinnett County Sheriff¿s Office. Please Note: Ineligible Source List Durin...

Deadline Sep 18, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

City of Homerville Street Resurfacing

Homerville, City Of

The work to be done consists of furnishing all materials, equipment and labor for the construction of: PART A ¿ REDDICK STREET ¿ D.O.T. P.I. # 0020461 The project will consist of patching, overlay with 816 tons of recycled asphalt concrete 12.5 mm Superpave, 989 gallons of bit...

Deadline Sep 29, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

Savannah State University - Tri-Carb LSC 4810TR 110 V

Savannah State University

The Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia by and on behalf of Savannah State University is providing public notice of its intent to award an fixed agency contract one (1) Tri-Carb LSC 4810TR 110 V bundle. Revvity, Inc has been identified as the sole source for t...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

SS4A Multi-Corridor Safety Improvement Project

Cobb County

The solicitation will be available on OpenGov https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/cobbcoga on August 28, 2026 at 8:00 am.

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

RFP 2027 - 02 Economic Development Plan Update

Woodstock, City Of

The City of Woodstock, Georgia, herein referred to as the City, is seeking proposals from experienced firms to develop a comprehensive, action oriented Economic Development Plan (EDP) that positions Woodstock for continued economic diversification and growth over the next ten...

Deadline Sep 29, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

(BID) 27-12, Incinerator for Animal Care and Control

Henry County Board Of Commissioners

Henry County is seeking bids from contractors to provide a fully operational incinerator suitable for the disposal of animal carcasses, destruction of condemned evidence, and destruction of controlled substances. The selected Contractor shall be responsible for the removal and...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

USG - Point Broadband

Regents, Board Of(University System Of Georgia)

The purpose of the contract is to provide the USG with Point Broadband circuits. The contract term is for one year beginning award date. The State Entity shall have four (4) one (1) year options to renew. Options shall be exercisable at the sole discretion of the State Entity....

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

RFP 26-FD02R, Medical Direction Services Fire-Rescue-REISSUANCE

Milton, The City Of

REISSUANCE: The City of Milton is seeking proposals from qualified medical professionals to provide medical direction and oversight to the Milton Fire Department¿s Emergency Medical Service that provides services to the City of Milton residents and visitors. Medical Director s...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

ITB26-07 Street Sweeping And Debris Removal Services

Dunwoody, City Of

The City of Dunwoody is seeking bids for regular street sweeping and debris removal services on designated city streets. The total mileage of each required sweeping and debris removal is approximately 107.5 curb miles (See attached map). Trash and debris shall be swept from th...

Deadline Sep 23, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

Concrete and Grout - Dooly State Prison

Corrections, Department Of

The purpose of this solicitation is to procure Concrete and Grout at Dooly State Prison within the Georgia Department of Corrections in accordance with listed specifications. INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIDDERSTO SUBMIT YOUR BID RESPONSE, ALL ATTACHED DOCUMENTS NEED TO BE SUBMITTED/RETUR...

Deadline Sep 8, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

RFP 2026-07 Irene B. Thomas Park Inclusive Playground Renovation

Hinesville, City Of

The City of Hinesville, Georgia, is requesting competitive sealed proposals from qualified firms for RFP 2026-07, Irene B. Thomas Park Inclusive Playground Renovation. The project consists of the turnkey design and replacement of the existing playground, including demolition,...

Deadline Sep 25, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

Metts Road Drainage & Repairs Project

Bulloch County Board Of Commissioners

The Bulloch County Board of Commissioners is accepting sealed bids from GDOT Prequalified Contractors for this project: FY27-ENGCP-001-2 Metts Road Drainage & Road Repairs Project. The project consists of demolishing the existing 60-Inch reinforced concrete pipe culvert crossi...

Deadline Sep 18, 2026
Daily tender discovery

Monitor new notices without checking another portal.

Tenqual applies your keywords and filters first, then uses the fit criteria you approve to classify every candidate.

Build this alert
Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices and alerts | Tenqual