Procurement source coverage

Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices

Search recent notices collected from Georgia Procurement Registry. Tenqual preserves the external source description, important dates, buyer information, and the authoritative notice link.

Quality-indexed notices1,430
Upcoming deadlines477
Latest publicationSep 3, 2026
Current source data

Recent tender notices

Open a notice for its source description, metadata, deadline, and authoritative procurement link.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

GTIB Resurfacing Project Phase 2

Iron City, Town Of

Sealed Bids for the construction of the GTIB Resurfacing Project Phase 2 will be received, by Town of Iron City, at 115 North Church Street, Iron City, GA 39859, until 11:00 AM, Thursday, October 1, 2026, local time, at which time the Bids received will be publicly opened and...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

ITB 26-PW10, Milton City Park & Preserve Improvements

Milton, The City Of

The City of Milton Public Works Department, (City), requests that interested parties submit formal sealed bids for the Providence Park Improvements. Milton has been awarded a Land Water Conservation Fund (LWCF) grants from the State of Georgia Department of Natural Resources (...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

MetaSystems Detection Solution Package

Georgia Bureau Of Investigation

The Georgia Bureau of Investigation is providing public notice of its intent to award a contract to MetaSystems Group Inc. to purchase goods and services for the MetaSystems Sperm Detection Solution package. MetaSystems Group Inc. has been identified as the sole source for thi...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 27, 2026

Lakeland Avenue Drainage Improvements

Valdosta, City Of

The Lakeland Avenue Drainage Improvement work consists of the following: Stormwater drainage improvements along Lakeland Avenue including curb and gutter, storm pipes and sidewalks; Dredging of the existing channel of One Mile Branch; Construction of a 1.25-acre regional storm...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

Heritage Park Trails Rehabilitation & Improvement Project

Oconee County Board Of Commissioners

Oconee County is seeking to identify a qualified design and construction team that offers the best combination of expertise and cost-effectiveness for the restoration of Oconee County's Heritage Park's current trail system, the (re)establishment of trails on new property, and...

Deadline Sep 21, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

T32-ROW Demolition, Abatement and Removal Paulding PI 621720-191965

Transportation, Department Of

This solicitation is open to potential bidders who currently hold prequalification status for Right of Way Property Management Services issued by GDOT and who hold a current prequalification certificate. Potential bidders who have not been prequalified by GDOT should visit www...

Deadline Sep 2, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

27-017 #6 Copper Primary Re-Conduct/Replacement Phase 5

Albany, City Of

Sealed Bids will be received by the City of Albany, Procurement Division, 222 Pine Avenue, Suite 260, Albany, Georgia 31701, until 2:30 p.m. on September 25, 2026, from a contractor with Certified and Qualified Lineman to re-conduct overhead primary wire from #6 copper to #1/0...

Deadline Sep 25, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

Upfitting (4) Polk PD Vehicles

Polk County Board Of Commissioners

POLK COUNTY GOVERNMENT IS ACCEPTING SEALED BIDS FROM EXPERIENCED AND QUALIFIED CONTRACTORS FOR UPFITTING FOUR (4) LAW ENFORCEMENT VEHICLES WITH POLICE EQUIPMENT. A CONTRACT WILL BE AWARDED TO THE CONTRACTOR WHOSE BID BEST SATISFIES THE REQUIREMENTS FOR THIS REQUEST AND BEST SE...

Deadline Sep 16, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

Facility Assessment RFP

Bibb County Board Of Education

We are in need of a company to provide Facility Assessment Services See EUNA for details.

Deadline Sep 14, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

Lamar County 2026 LMIG Resurfacing Project

Lamar County Board Of Commissioners

This is an invitation to submit a bid to Lamar County for the 2026 LMIG-TSPLOST Project (Midway Road, Freeman Road, Shadybrook Lane, Ponderosa Lane and South 6th Street Ext.) as indicated herein. Sealed bids will be received at the office of the Chairman (in the Lamar County A...

Deadline Sep 29, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

KSU Arthur Gallagher Student Insurance

Kennesaw State University

Kennesaw State University is looking for annual secondary insurance coverage to be provided for student-athletes, cheerleaders, trainers, coaches, managers, and other authorized participants during university sponsored and supervised athletic activities.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

Cochran Airport Hangar Ceiling Insulation

Cochran, City Of

Invitation to Bid Cochran Municipal Airport invites qualified, properly licensed and insured contractors to submit sealed bids for the removal of existing fiberglass ceiling insulation and installation of closed-cell spray polyurethane foam insulation at the Main Hangar locate...

Deadline Sep 30, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

Motorola Solutions - Rave

Georgia Institute Of Technology

Georgia Tech intends to purchase the Rave Mobile Safety emergency mass communication software from Motorola Solutions. This contract is an open agency contract and thus the total value through future years may fluctuate based upon actual Georgia Tech usage. The initial term of...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

RFP #27001 Courthouse Parking Deck & City Hall Parking Lot System Upgrade

Athens-Clarke County Government

The Unified Government of Athens-Clarke County desires to solicit competitive proposals from responsible vendors to provide PARCS Equipment and Services for the Central Services, Internal Support Division of the Unified Government of Athens-Clarke County (ACCGov) for a one-yea...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

Wrightsburg Way Paving Improvements

Zebulon, City Of

Improvements along Wrightsburg Way within the City of Zebulon include edge milling of existing asphalt pavement, full-depth pavement patching, asphalt leveling, placement of 1.5-inch, 9.5 mm Superpave asphalt overlay, traffic control, striping and signage, and all labor, mater...

Deadline Sep 9, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

Digital Core Instructional Resources and Associated Teacher Materials

Gwinnett County Public Schools

Gwinnett County Public Schools is soliciting digital core instructional resources and associated teacher materials for review, pilot, and potential adoption in Middle School Spanish Connections and High School French and German. Please view the Vendor Solicitation Information...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

2026030-BID5100 Blanchard WTP Hypochlorite System Improvements

Columbia County Board Of Commissioners

Construction of the Hypochlorite Generation and Feed System at the Blanchard Water Treatment Plant including modifications to the existing Chemical Building, and Operations Building, Bulk Chemical Storage Area, site work, piping modifications, electrical, SCADA, and all other...

Deadline Sep 29, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

WILKES COUNTY FY 2026 LRA AND FY 2027 LMIG PROJECTS

Wilkes County Board Of Commissioners

WILKES COUNTY FISCAL YEAR 2026 LRA AND FY 2027 LMIG PROJECTS. Description INVITATION FOR BIDS WILKES COUNTY, GEORGIA FISCAL YEAR 2026 GDOT LRA AND FY 2027 LMIG PROJECTS. PROJECT CONSISTS OF TRAFFIC CONTROL, 19 mm DEEP PATCHING, OGI ASPHALT LEVELING, 9.5 mm ASPHALT RESURFACING,...

Deadline Oct 8, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

Multi Tool Cutting Plotter Machine

Georgia Institute Of Technology

The Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia by and on behalf of Georgia Institute of Technology invites you to participate in a Request for Information for a large format cutting plotter machine for the Printer & Copying Services department. Must include a multi t...

Deadline Sep 10, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

RFP #27-14, Concession Operations at North Mt. Carmel Recreation Center - Annual Contract

Henry County Board Of Commissioners

Purchasing Department Request for Proposals RFP #27-14 Concession Operations at North Mt. Carmel Recreation Center - Annual Contract Henry County Government is seeking proposals from qualified vendors to operate and manage a concession within the North Mt. Carmel Recreation Ce...

Deadline Sep 23, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

RFQ for Qualifications for Engineering Services

City Of Whigham

The City of Whigham, Georgia (hereinafter ¿Owner¿ or ¿City¿) is requesting Statements of Qualifications from professional firms with a strong record in successfully assisting local governments in planning, applying, and administering various State and Federally funded projects...

Deadline Sep 28, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

Echols County High School Softball Field and Track Concession Stand

Echols County Board Of Education

Project consists of the site work and construction of a new softball complex field with dugouts, concessions, toilets, and press box and construction of a new con-cession/toilet building at the existing running track. The project will include site grading, site utilities, conc...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

ADVERTISEMENT FOR BIDS-STREET & DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS HERITAGE HILLS ROAD, MORRIS ROAD, MANCIL ROAD

Atkinson County Board Of Commissioners

Sealed bids from general contractors will be received by the Atkinson County Board of Commissioners at the Atkinson County Board of Commissioners¿ Office, at 86 Main Street, Pearson, Georgia 31642, on October 1, 2026, until 2:00 PM local time, for construction Street and Drain...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 26, 2026

BID 27004 - High Service Motor Rehab/ Replacement

Athens-Clarke County Government

Athens-Clarke County is soliciting Bids for from responsible vendors to provide all materials, labor, tools, and all incidentals required and/or implied for the complete and satisfactory replacement of the 900 HP US Vertical motor at Athens-Clarke County Government JG Beacham...

Deadline Oct 6, 2026
Daily tender discovery

Monitor new notices without checking another portal.

Tenqual applies your keywords and filters first, then uses the fit criteria you approve to classify every candidate.

Build this alert
Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices and alerts | Tenqual