Procurement source coverage

Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices

Search recent notices collected from Georgia Procurement Registry. Tenqual preserves the external source description, important dates, buyer information, and the authoritative notice link.

Quality-indexed notices1,430
Upcoming deadlines477
Latest publicationSep 3, 2026
Current source data

Recent tender notices

Open a notice for its source description, metadata, deadline, and authoritative procurement link.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 31, 2026

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PLAYGROUND PROJECT

Randolph County Board Of Education

The Randolph County School System is soliciting proposals from qualified and experienced playgroundmanufacturers, designers, vendors, contractors, or authorized representatives to provide the design, furnishing, delivery, site preparation, installation, safety surfacing, inspe...

Deadline Oct 2, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 31, 2026

ARNALL MIDDLE SCHOOL PHASE III RENOVATIONS

Coweta County School System

The Coweta County School System is requesting sealed proposals from general contractors for the Phase III renovations to Arnall Middle School.

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 31, 2026

Design and Construction Administration for Lift Station, Water & Sewer Improvements at the Tidewater

Mcintosh County Industrial Development Authority

MCIDA is seeking a qualified engineering firm to evaluate the upgrades required to an existing lift station that has not been equipped with necessary electrical and pumps to be functional and to provide appropriate design plans and documentation for a functional lift station a...

Deadline Oct 6, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 31, 2026

2026-112-ITB Hot Asphaltic Mix Concrete (5 Year Multiyear Contract)

Dekalb County Government

The County of DeKalb, GA (the "County"), is soliciting sealed Bids for Hot Asphaltic Mix Concrete (5 Year Multiyear Contract). Bids are to be submitted via the County's eProcurement Portal via https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/dekalbcountyga PRIOR TO 3:00 pm on Thursday,...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 30, 2026

Intranet Build Project

Savannah Technical College

Savannah Technical College is providing public notice of its intent to award a contract to Carahsoft Technology Corp for the college's intranet build project. Carahsoft Technology Corp has been identified as the supplier for this purchase for the reasons stated in the attached...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 30, 2026

iSimulate REALITi® system package

Gwinnett Technical College

Gwinnett Technical College is providing notice of intent to award a contract to American 3B Scientific to provide the iSimulate REALITi® system (including manikins, monitor/defibrillators, heart/lung sound simulators, hardware/software) to be utilized in our Emergency Medical...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

Renovations to Jefferson County Health Department Building

Jefferson County Board Of Commissioners

STATE OF GEORGIA JEFFERSON COUNTY INVITATION TO BID Notice is hereby given that Jefferson County will accept sealed bids for the Additions and Renovations to the Jefferson County Health Department Building, located at 2501 US-1 Louisville, Ga. 30434, such bids to be submitted...

Deadline Oct 6, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

POOLER PARKWAY AT BENTON BOULEVARD, MILL CREEK CIRCLE, AND I-95 SOUTHBOUND RAMPS POOLER.

Pooler, City Of

The work will include all equipment, materials, supplies, labor, and all other costs associated with construction of approximately 3,725 linear feet of roadway. The roadway includes the modification of a signalized intersections, sidewalks, drainage improvements, installation...

Deadline Oct 7, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

RFP #26-15 REDEVELOPMENT OF COUNTY OWNED PROPERTY

Rockdale County Board Of Commissioners

The Rockdale County Board of Commissioners invites qualified development teams to submit proposals for the redevelopment of multiple County-owned land parcels (outlined in blue in Exhibit A) located in the heart of Conyers, Georgia. The selected development partner(s) will hav...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

BID #27-13, Police Department Uniforms - Annual Contract

Henry County Board Of Commissioners

Purchasing Department Invitation to Bid Bid # 27-13 Police Department Uniforms ¿ Annual Contract The intent of this invitation is to obtain competitive sealed bids from qualified vendors for Police Department Uniforms ¿ Annual Contract. The Contractor shall furnish all labor,...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

2027 009 SPALDING COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS SPLASH PADS

Spalding County Board Of Commissioners

Spalding County Government, a vibrant and progressive public entity, is seeking Proposals from qualified Design-Build Teams for the installation of splash pads in Spalding County. Our vision is to maintain the rural character of our community while promoting balanced growth. W...

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

Right of Way Turnkey Acquisition Services PI 0015382

Transportation, Department Of

This Request for Proposals (RFP or Sourcing Event) is being issued to establish a contract with a qualified supplier who will meet the State Entity¿s needs as described in this Sourcing Event. This RFP process will be conducted to gather and evaluate responses from suppliers f...

Deadline Sep 29, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

RP025-26, Provision of Firefighter Turnout Gear

Gwinnett County Government

The Gwinnett County Board of Commissioners is soliciting competitive sealed proposals from qualified suppliers for the Provision of Firefighter Turnout Gear on an Annual Contract with four (4) options to renew for the Department of Fire and Emergency Services. Please Note: Ine...

Deadline Oct 7, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

AU ANIMATION LAB

Augusta University

The purpose of this project is to convert an existing classroom space into an animation lab. The scope of work includes architectural finishes, changes to mechanical, electrical, plumbing, and fire protection to accommodate the new design(s). Means of egress are not affected b...

Deadline Sep 29, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

Sewell Mill Heights Water Main Replacement

Cobb County

The solicitation is available on OpenGov https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/cobbcoga.

Deadline Sep 10, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

City of Desoto CDBG 2025 bid advertisement

River Valley Regional Commission

Sealed bids will be received for the 2025 CDBG, Water System Improvements: CDBG No. 25P-X-129-2-6785, at Desoto City Hall, 134 Luke Street, Desoto, Georgia 31743 until October 13, 2026__at 11 a.m., at which time they will be publicly opened and read. This project is covered un...

Deadline Oct 13, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

RFP 27-15-5211 Concession Services Operations Program

Forsyth County Board Of Commissioners

Forsyth County, a political subdivision of the State of Georgia (¿County¿) is soliciting Proposals from qualified firms to manage, staff, and operate approximately twenty-nine (29) concession stands serving youth sports, adult athletics, tournaments, special events, and season...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

USG-E&I Carahsoft- LinkedIn Learning

Regents, Board Of(University System Of Georgia)

The Board of Regents of the University of Georgia is providing public notice of its intent to award a contract to E&I Cooperative/Carahsoft to provide LinkedIn Learning. Carahsoft has been identified as the supplier for this purchase for the reasons stated in the attached Coop...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

27030-Q: Kenwood Road Multi-Use Path Project

Fayette County Board Of Commissioners

Fayette County, Georgia invites you to submit a Statement of Qualification (SOQ) for the design of a multi-use path project. Attached in PDF format, please find Request for Qualification #27030-Q: Kenwood Road Multi-Use Path Project. If you have questions, contact Sherry White...

Deadline Sep 30, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

Steel-Georgia State Prison

Corrections, Department Of

The purpose of this solicitation is to procure Steel for Georgia State Prison within Georgia Department of Corrections in accordance with listed specifications. INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIDDERSTO SUBMIT YOUR BID RESPONSE, ALL ATTACHED DOCUMENTS NEED TO BE SUBMITTED/RETURNED WITH BID I...

Deadline Sep 12, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

27032-Q: Woodland Link Multi-Use Path Project

Fayette County Board Of Commissioners

Fayette County, Georgia invites you to submit a Statement of Qualification (SOQ) for the design of a multi-use path project. Attached in PDF format, please find Request for Qualification #27032-Q: Woodland Link Multi-Use Path Project. If you have questions, contact Sherry Whit...

Deadline Sep 30, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 28, 2026

27028-Q: Sandy Creek Road Multi-Use Path Project

Fayette County Board Of Commissioners

Fayette County, Georgia invites you to submit a Statement of Qualification (SOQ) for the design of a multi-use path project. Attached in PDF format, please find Request for Qualification #27028-Q: Sandy Creek Road Multi-Use Path Project. If you have questions, contact Sherry W...

Deadline Sep 30, 2026
Daily tender discovery

Monitor new notices without checking another portal.

Tenqual applies your keywords and filters first, then uses the fit criteria you approve to classify every candidate.

Build this alert
Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices and alerts | Tenqual