6 New Model Brush Trucks
Lowndes County Board Of Commissioners
6 - New Brush Trucks. Questions may be addressed to the email address in the bid specifications.
Deadline Sep 17, 2026Search recent notices collected from Georgia Procurement Registry. Tenqual preserves the external source description, important dates, buyer information, and the authoritative notice link.
Open a notice for its source description, metadata, deadline, and authoritative procurement link.
Lowndes County Board Of Commissioners
6 - New Brush Trucks. Questions may be addressed to the email address in the bid specifications.
Deadline Sep 17, 2026Glynn County Board Of Commissioners
The Board of Commissioners of Glynn County, Georgia (¿the Owner¿) seeks bids from interested qualified vendors to complete facility upgrades to designated restrooms at North Glynn Recreation Complex, located at 622 Harry Driggers Blvd., Brunswick, GA. The restrooms primarily s...
Deadline Sep 16, 2026Sparks, City Of
The City of Sparks is requesting proposals from Architectural Firms for pre- and post-award services for community and economic development projects, including planning, design, cost estimating, bidding, construction oversight, closeout, and required BABA documentation. Projec...
Deadline Sep 21, 2026Atlanta Public Schools
ATLANTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS CMAR Roof Replacement Projects Roof Technology Partners (¿RTP¿ or ¿Construction Manager¿ or ¿CM¿) invites qualified bidders to submit proposals per Roof Technology Partners¿ bid form. The projects are spread across the greater Atlanta Area. The schools w...
Deadline Aug 31, 2026Georgia State University
This Request for Quotes (RFQ or Sourcing Event) is being issued to establish a contract with a qualified supplier who will meet the State Entity¿s needs as described in this Sourcing Event. This RFQ process will be conducted to gather and evaluate responses from supplier for p...
Deadline Aug 27, 2026Smyrna, City Of
The City of Smyrna, Georgia, is seeking to engage a qualified contractor to provide all labor, materials, equipment, permits, and incidentals necessary for the demolition of three former medical facility buildings and associated site improvements located at 3903, 3949, and 396...
Deadline Sep 16, 2026Clayton County Board Of Commissioners
This Invitation to Bid ITB is for qualified Bidders Bidder or Bidders to provide Liquid Asphalt Supply Services Annual Contract for Clayton County, Georgia. A detailed Scope of Services SOS is set forth in this ITB.
Deadline Sep 17, 2026Emanuel County Board Of Commissioners
The project includes the removal and replacement of ten pipes on Canady Bridge Road at the Canoochee River crossing. Located 500¿ North of Indian Trail Road on Canady Bridge Road. Work includes the removal and replacement of ten 84¿ corrugated metal pipes (CMP) with ten polyme...
Deadline Sep 8, 2026Dalton, City Of
Sealed bids will be received by the City of Dalton Finance Department located at 300 W. Waugh Street, Dalton, Georgia 30720 until Tuesday, September 15th, 2026, at 2PM for the 2026 MILLING AND RESURFACING VARIOUS CITY STREETS DALTON PROJECT NO. PW-2026-LMIG. Bidders shall info...
Deadline Sep 15, 2026Newton County Board Of Education
Newton County Schools (NCS) is issuing this Request for Information (RFI) to gather details from vendors about available instructional materials for a potential adoption of Social Studies (SS) resources for grades K12. The district seeks high-quality, standards-aligned curricu...
Deadline Sep 4, 2026Emanuel County Board Of Commissioners
The project includes the resurfacing of eight roads in the Ranch Park Community off Meadowlake Parkway for a total of 2.9 miles. Resurfacing includes patching, leveling, storm drain improvements, shoulder building, and striping. Additionally, the resurfacing of Norristown ¿ Co...
Deadline Sep 8, 2026Charles R. Drew Charter School
Drew Charter School is requesting proposals from qualified vendors to design and install a retaining wall system to prevent hill erosion along the main drive at Charles R. Drew Charter School EA/Yates Campus, in accordance with the terms, conditions, and specifications contain...
Deadline Sep 11, 2026Savannah Airport Commission
The Savannah Airport Commission hereby invites the submission of sealed bids for: RFQ 2026-0030 Two (2) Towable Portable Air Compressors Solicitation Opening Friday, August 14, 2026 Solicitation Closing Tuesday, September 15, 2026 In order to provide a response to this RFQ, al...
Deadline Sep 15, 2026Dalton Utilities
Dalton Utilities is soliciting bids for the design, fabrication, and delivery of electrical equipment for the J.D. Cope Energy Facility, a new 55.6 MW reciprocating-engine generation facility in Whitfield County, Georgia. The scope includes one 13.8 kV arc-resistant medium-vol...
Deadline Sep 11, 2026Floyd County Board Of Commissioners
The Rome Floyd County Development Authority (RFCDA) is seeking proposals from firms to provide services to perform environmental site assessment activities and other work associated with the RFCDA¿s Environmental Protection Agency (EPA), Region 4, FY26Brownfields Community-Wid...
Deadline Sep 16, 2026Albany, City Of
Competitive sealed proposals will be received by the City of Albany, Procurement Division, 222 Pine Avenue, Suite 260, Albany, GA 31701 until 5:00 pm., on September 16, 2026, from qualified firms to provide consulting services to conduct a Phase 1 planning study for a new Dist...
Deadline Sep 16, 2026Candler County Board Of Commisioners
The project includes resurfacing and associated work within the right-of-way of Rosemary Church Road beginning at Union for 1.45 miles to the East, ST. Matthews Church Road for 3.3 miles from Salem Church Road to GA HWY 46, Canoochee Road Deep Patching at various locations fro...
Deadline Sep 8, 2026Atlanta Public Schools
The Atlanta Independent School System is seeking a Construction Manager at Risk (CMAR) to provide preconstruction and construction services at Booker T. Washington High School. The project includes renovations and site improvements.
Deadline Sep 14, 2026Valdosta-Lowndes County Parks & Recreations Authority
Invitation to Bid# 11-27 VLPRA is seeking qualified planning and consulting firms to develop a Comprehensive Parks and Recreation Master Plan for parks, recreation facilities, trails, and open spaces serving the Valdosta-Lowndes County community. The plan will help guide futur...
Deadline Sep 10, 2026Movement School South Fulton
Movement School South Fulton is seeking proposals from qualified Food Service Management Companies (FSMCs) to provide comprehensive food service management services for the 2026¿2027 school year. Services will support the school¿s Child Nutrition Program and must comply with a...
Deadline Aug 28, 2026Polk County Board Of Commissioners
THE POLK COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS IS ACCEPTING SEALED BIDS FROM EXPERIENCED AND QUALIFIED CONTRACTORS FOR ONE (1) ANIMAL CONTROL TRUCK. A CONTRACT WILL BE AWARDED TO THE CONTRACTOR WHOSE BID BEST SATISFIES THE REQUIREMENTS FOR THIS REQUEST AND BEST SERVES THE INTEREST OF...
Deadline Sep 16, 2026Georgia State University
The Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia by and on behalf of Georgia State University is providing public notice of its intent to award an agency contract for one (1) year with four (4) one (1)-year renewal options to Gray Decision Intelligence for accreditatio...
Savannah, City Of
The City of Savannah will receive bids through the Procurement and Contracts Division supplier portal until 1:30 PM on Tuesday, September 1, 2026. This Event is only open to local Savannah Businesses that have a current Business Tax Certificate that was issued twelve (12) mont...
Deadline Sep 1, 2026Transportation, Department Of
This solicitation is being conducted by the Georgia Department of Transportation under its authority to procure services ancillary to the construction and maintenance of a public road (as defined in O.C.G.A 32-1-3 (24) as provided for in O.C.G.A 32-2-61 (c) and (d) (1) (D). On...
Deadline Sep 8, 2026Cherokee County School District
The Cherokee County School District (CCSD) is soliciting proposals from qualified proposers to provide all inspection, preventive maintenance, repairs, replacement parts, and workmanship for annual bleacher and basketball goal inspections and maintenance in accordance with the...
Deadline Sep 3, 2026Tenqual applies your keywords and filters first, then uses the fit criteria you approve to classify every candidate.