Procurement source coverage

Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices

Search recent notices collected from Georgia Procurement Registry. Tenqual preserves the external source description, important dates, buyer information, and the authoritative notice link.

Quality-indexed notices1,448
Upcoming deadlines493
Latest publicationSep 4, 2026
Current source data

Recent tender notices

Open a notice for its source description, metadata, deadline, and authoritative procurement link.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

T32- ROW Demo&Removal Troup PI0017139-191769

Transportation, Department Of

This solicitation is open to potential bidders who currently hold prequalification status for Right of Way Property Management Services issued by GDOT and who hold a current prequalification certificate. Potential bidders who have not been prequalified by GDOT should visit www...

Deadline Aug 25, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

27-11-1620 Solid Waste Collection Services for Various County Facilities

Forsyth County Board Of Commissioners

Forsyth County uses a procurement portal powered by EUNA Procurement formerly Bonfire Interactive (¿EUNA¿) for digitally accepting and evaluating bids, statements of qualification, and proposals. Bids shall only be accepted online through EUNA. Visit the Forsyth County Procure...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

2026-080-ITB Stewart Mill Road at Bermuda Road Roundabout (12 Months)

Dekalb County Government

The County of DeKalb, GA (the "County"), is soliciting sealed Bids for Stewart Mill Road at Bermuda Road Roundabout (12 Months). Bids are to be submitted via the County's eProcurement Portal via https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/dekalbcountyga PRIOR TO 3:00 pm on Thursday...

Deadline Oct 8, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

Bankhead Highway High Pressure Natural Gas Main Extension

Winder, City Of

BANKHEAD HIGHWAY HIGH PRESSURE NATURAL GAS MAIN EXTENSION The City of Winder (Owner) is requesting Bids for the construction of the following Project: Bankhead Highway High Pressure Natural Gas Main Extension Project Number: 250235 Bids for the construction of the Project will...

Deadline Sep 15, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

Downtown Franklin Water and Sewer Project

Heard County Water Authority

The Heard Co. Water Authority is soliciting statements of qualifications from professional services interested in providing engineering services for the downtown Franklin water and sewer improvements.

Deadline Oct 9, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

27-07-3120 HOT ASPHALTIC CONCRETE AS NEEDED

Forsyth County Board Of Commissioners

As-Needed Hot Asphaltic Concrete on a three (3) year pricing agreement with quarterly options for verifiable price fluctuations for the Roads and Bridges department. The contracted prices may be revisited one (1) time per quarter for increases and decreases in the price. Forsy...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

Downtown Norcross Parking Improvements

Norcross, City Of

The City of Norcross is requesting sealed bids from qualified contractors for parking and pedestrian facilities at 65 Lawrenceville Street, Norcross, Georgia 30071.The Project generally consists of parking and pedestrian facilities surrounding Norcross City Hall, including gra...

Deadline Sep 28, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

AE50821 ¿ Structural Inspection Engineering Services

Metropolitan Atlanta Rapid Transit Authority

Qualified firms to provide on-call services for structural engineering inspection services.

Deadline Sep 30, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

Storm Drainage & Street Improvements to Serve S. Flowers Drive

Blakely, City Of

ADVERTISEMENT FOR BIDS Sealed Bids for the construction of the STORM DRAINAGE & STREET IMPROVEMENTS TO SERVE S. FLOWERS DRIVE will be received, by the City of Blakely, at Blakely City Hall - 82 Court Square, Blakely, GA 39823, until 11:00 am local time on September 10, 2026, a...

Deadline Sep 10, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

Brightstar Rd at Brightstar Connector

Douglasville, City Of

The City of Douglasville is seeking proposals from qualified and experienced contractors for the Brightstar Road at Brightstar Connector Intersection Improvements Project. This project includes a comprehensive upgrade of the existing intersection, with improvements to the traf...

Deadline Sep 16, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

Northeast Downtown Watermain Replacement Anderson/Cleghorn

Villa Rica, City Of

Sealed proposals for construction of Northeast Downtown Watermain Replacement: Anderson/Cleghorn will be received until Tuesday, September 22, 2026 at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted electronically at QuestCDN.com. No paper submissions will be allowed. Any proposal received a...

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

RFP 26032 Airport Land Lease

Athens-Clarke County Government

You are invited to submit a proposal to lease land to build a hangar at the Athens-Ben Epps Airport located at 1060 Ben Epps Drive, Athens, GA 30605.

Deadline Sep 21, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR FIRE RESCUE

Dekalb County Government

The County of DeKalb, GA (the "County"), is soliciting sealed Bids for EMERGENCY MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR FIRE RESCUE (ANNUAL CONTRACT WITH 4 OPTIONS TO RENEW). This solicitation is issued for the furnishing and delivery of emergency medical supplies required to support the operat...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

On-Call Electrical Services-2026-098 ITB

Dekalb County Government

The County of DeKalb, GA (the "County"), is soliciting sealed Bids for On-Call Electrical Services (Annual Contract with 2 Options to Renew). Bids are to be submitted via the County's eProcurement Portal via https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/dekalbcountyga PRIOR TO 3:00 p...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

RFP/PS/DOT/2604-1260172 PATH Lakewood Trail

Atlanta, City Of

This project will construct a paved shared use path connecting the Southside Beltline Trail to the Southtowne Trail at South Bend Park. This paved shared use path will be delivered in two phases: phase one will extend from the Southside Trail to Pryor Road at Meldon Avenue, wh...

Deadline Sep 14, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

LRA Patching, Milling and Resurfacing Various Roads in Douglas County

Douglas County Board Of Commissioners

The Douglas County Board of Commissioners is accepting sealed bids for Patching, Milling, and Resurfacing of Various Douglas County Roads Consisting of _6.41__ Miles. Responses to this ITB must be received electronically via Douglas County BidNet¿s online bidding platform on o...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

qPublic.net Statewide Portal Hosting and Professional Services

Revenue, Department Of

Geospatial, LLC ("Supplier") to administer the Qualified Timberland Program ("QTP") for an initial one (1) year term and four (4) - one (1) year optional renewals. This contract shall cover continued services for qPublic.net Statewide Portal Hosting and Professional Services,...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

MGA Task Order General Electrical

Middle Georgia State University

Middle Georgia State University (hereinafter, the State Entity), Unit of the Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia (Owner), is soliciting statements of qualifications from suppliers interested in providing Task Order Contractor and Design-Build services for cert...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 17, 2026

27-016 Rock Various Sizes - Annual Contract

Augusta, City Of

Augusta is seeking a vendor to supply various sizes of rocks for the Augusta Engineering and Environmental Services Department.

Deadline Sep 3, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 15, 2026

SS - ATC - Profile PR

Atlanta Technical College

Atlanta Technical is providing public notice of its intent to award contract to Profile PR to provide strategic communications planning and execution, executive messaging support, media relations, and content development to support of ATC¿s communications initiatives. Profile...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 14, 2026

Window Coverings

Charles R. Drew Charter School

Drew Charter School is requesting proposals from qualified vendors for provision of interior and exterior facing window coverings, removal of existing blinds and installation for classrooms and offices at Drew Charter Elementary School at 301 Eva Davis Way SE, Atlanta GA 30317...

Deadline Sep 11, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 14, 2026

McAllister Elementary School Wing Additions

Bryan County Board Of Education

Pope Construction (the Construction Management Firm selected for this project) is looking for sub-contractors to complete a 16 classroom addition at McAllister Elementary School in Richmond Hill Georgia. See the attachment for details on how to bid on the job.

Deadline Sep 10, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Aug 14, 2026

T32-D6-PavePres Pickens SR53-191827

Transportation, Department Of

This solicitation is being conducted by the Georgia Department of Transportation under its authority to procure services ancillary to the construction and maintenance of a public road (as defined in O.C.G.A 32-1-3 (24) as provided for in O.C.G.A 32-2-61 (c) and (d) (1) (D). On...

Deadline Sep 8, 2026
Daily tender discovery

Monitor new notices without checking another portal.

Tenqual applies your keywords and filters first, then uses the fit criteria you approve to classify every candidate.

Build this alert
Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices and alerts | Tenqual