Procurement source coverage

Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices

Search recent notices collected from Georgia Procurement Registry. Tenqual preserves the external source description, important dates, buyer information, and the authoritative notice link.

Quality-indexed notices1,430
Upcoming deadlines477
Latest publicationSep 3, 2026
Current source data

Recent tender notices

Open a notice for its source description, metadata, deadline, and authoritative procurement link.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

Tennis Court Rehabilitation and Reconstruction Project

South Fulton, City Of

The CoSF is seeking qualified and experienced contractors to rehabilitate and reconstruct four existing tennis courts located within the South Fulton Tennis Center.

Deadline Oct 9, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

Rebuild Gravity Thickeners 1,2 and 3 and Clarifier #6 at Rocky Creek WRF

Macon Water Authority

The Project consists of replacing three (3) 75¿ diameter Thickener mechanisms and associated components, and clarifier #6 as described within the specification and summary of work. Three (3) aluminum slide gates will also be replaced with stainless steel gates as per specifica...

Deadline Oct 20, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

Old Leslie Road Paving Project

Lee County Board Of Commissioners

The Lee County Board of Commissioners is accepting sealed written bids from qualified contractors for road paving services for Old Leslie Road. The southern 1.37 miles of Old Leslie Road (7,250¿) is to have 8¿ of GAB placed @ 23¿ wide on the existing roadbed. Base will be prim...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

RFB2027-05 State Route 53 Turn Lane Improvements Between State Route 316 and Jackson Trail Road

Barrow County Board Of Commissioners

ADVERTISEMENT FOR BIDS Project: RFB2027-05 State Route 53 Turn Lane Improvements Between State Route 316 and Jackson Trail Road Owner: Barrow County Board of Commissioners Sealed bids will be received by the Barrow County Board of Commissioners, Winder, Georgia, for roadway im...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

B26-10 Custodial Liquids

Forsyth County Schools

Forsyth County Schools invites you to participate in our bid B26-10 Custodial Liquids. Documents can be accessed via the Euna Procurement Portal https://forsyth-k12.bonfirehub.com/portal/?tab=openOpportunities.

Deadline Sep 18, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

SGSC, J-476-DP Library Renovation

Regents, Board Of(University System Of Georgia)

Design Professional Services for Project No. J-476-DP, Library Renovation, South Georgia State College, Douglas, Georgia. Please see the attached documents for project information and upload instructions. Questions about any aspect of the RFQ or the project should be submitted...

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

26RFP1653831A-JWT Misdemeanor Probation Supervision Services

Fulton County Purchasing Dept

Fulton County, Georgia (¿County¿) is seeking a qualified firm to provide adult misdemeanor probation supervision services to include the collection of fines and fees, supervision of community services work, conducting of rehabilitative treatment programs, electronic monitoring...

Deadline Oct 6, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

ITB 2026 Fire Engine Pumper Apparatus

Thomas County Board Of Commissioners

You are invited to submit a sealed bid for providing the following 2026 Fire Engine Pumper Apparatus for the Thomas County Board of Commissioners. Attached are the general conditions, standard instructions, bid specification, and bid form. Variation from the given specificatio...

Deadline Sep 25, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

UGA Utility Data Management System

University Of Georgia

Purpose of Procurement Pursuant to the State Purchasing Act (Official Code of Georgia Annotated § 50-5-50 et seq.), this electronic Request for Proposals (eRFP) is being issued by the University of Georgia (hereafter the "State Entity" or "UGA") to establish a contract with a...

Deadline Sep 21, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

Rolling Steel Door Replacement

Georgia Institute Of Technology

The Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia by and on behalf of Georgia Institute of Technology invites you to participate in an Invitation for Bid for a Rolling Steel Door Replacement 2027-IFB-GTRI-0015. For any technical issues with the sourcing website or to ge...

Deadline Sep 8, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

Upgrade Fire Alarm Devices at Cartersville Primary School

Cartersville City Schools

PROVIDE LABOR, EQUIPMENT AND ALL MATERIALS TO REPAIR AND UPGRADE FIRE ALARM DEVICES THROUGHOUT THE CARTERSVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL FACILITY.

Deadline Sep 28, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

C-918-02 (Cybersecurity Risk Reduction)

Newton County Board Of Education

Newton County Schools is issuing this Request for Information (RFI) to gather information from vendors about available cybersecurity risk reduction solutions. For more information, please visit our website at https://ncssebid.ionwave.net/Login.aspx.

Deadline Sep 18, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

Welding Lab Equipment

Dalton Public Schools

Dalton Public Schools Request for Bid for The Dalton Academy Welding Lab Equipment.

Deadline Sep 25, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

LIGHTNING PROTECTION CONTRACTORS

Cartersville City Schools

THE CARTERSVILLE CITY SCHOOL SYSTEM IS SEEKING COMPETITIVE PROPOSALS FROM QUALIFIED LIGHTNING PROTECTION CONTRACTORS TO DESIGN, INSTALL, AND CERTIFY A COMPREHENSIVE LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM FOR CARTERSVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL LOCATED AT 200 CARTER GROVE BOULEVARD, CARTERSVILLE...

Deadline Sep 28, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

2026 LMIG Supplement Asphalt Resurfacing

Kingsland, City Of

The City of Kingsland is seeking proposals for the 2027 LMIG Asphalt Resurfacing Project.

Deadline Oct 6, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

RFP #27-018 Albany Craft Beverage & Event Space

Albany, City Of

Sealed proposals will be received at the Procurement Office, 222 Pine Ave., Ste. 260, Albany, GA 31701 until 5:00 p.m., on October 1, 2026, for the lease operation or sale with conditions of the DDA-owned craft beverage production and event space located at 120 Pine Avenue und...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

26ITB1645977A-JWT Large Water Meter Installation

Fulton County Purchasing Dept

Fulton County, Georgia (¿County¿) is seeking a qualified contractor with substantial knowledge and experience to provide Large Water Meter Installation Services.

Deadline Sep 15, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

Hyundai 25D-9V IC Pneumatic Tire Forklift

Georgia College And State University

GCSU plans to utilize the Sourcewell contract agreement to purchase (1) New Hyundai 25D-9V 5,000 lb. Capacity - 1-Speed with Hyundai Engine, IC Pneumatic Tire Forklift basic rated capacity @ 24¿ load center.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

2026 Road Improvements Project (Project No. 261240)

Chattahoochee Hills, City Of

The project consists of milling, paving, patching, and striping approximately 5560 linear feet of pavement in Chattahoochee Hills, Georgia, located in Fulton County.

Deadline Oct 6, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

Purchase, Delivery, and Installation of New Balanced Body Pilates Equipment

Georgia Institute Of Technology

The Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia by and on behalf of the Georgia Institute of Technology is seeking a vendor to supply, deliver and install new Balanced Body Pilates Equipment for Georgia Tech's Campus Recreation Center in Atlanta, Georgia. Our intent i...

Deadline Sep 10, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

RFQ #27008 - ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING SERVICES TASK ORDER CONTRACT

Athens-Clarke County Government

You are invited to submit a Request for Qualifications (RFQ) for RFQ #27008 Architectural & Engineering Services for the Athens-Ben Epps Airport. The Unified Government of Athens-Clarke County desires to solicit vendors with experience in Architectural & Engineering Services....

Deadline Oct 5, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

BID 2027-03 PARK PLAYGROUND STRUCTURES

Perry, City Of

Sealed Bids for qualified playground equipment vendors to furnish, deliver, and professionally install five (5) commercial-grade playground structures at the following existing City Parks: ¿ Oldfield Park ¿ A.D. Redmond Park ¿ Woodland Park ¿ Willie T Williams Park ¿ Barbara C...

Deadline Sep 23, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

Wellness Center Energy Recovery Unit (ERU) Replacement

South Georgia State College

Pursuant to the State Purchasing Act (OCGA 50-5-50), South Georgia State College (SGSC) is issuing this Request for Quote (RFQ) to accept bids for replacement of the ENERGY RECOVERY UNIT, located in the Wellness Center on the Douglas campus, 100 W. College Park Drive, Douglas,...

Deadline Oct 6, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

P27050, Purchase of Gasoline and Diesel Fuel

Cobb County Board Of Education

The Cobb County School District (CCSD) is soliciting proposals from qualified vendors for the purchase and delivery of gasoline and diesel fuel to supply CCSD fuel pumps located at various CCSD sites. Solicitation document can be obtained on CCSD's Euna Procurement Portal at h...

Deadline Sep 30, 2026
Daily tender discovery

Monitor new notices without checking another portal.

Tenqual applies your keywords and filters first, then uses the fit criteria you approve to classify every candidate.

Build this alert
Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices and alerts | Tenqual