Procurement source coverage

Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices

Search recent notices collected from Georgia Procurement Registry. Tenqual preserves the external source description, important dates, buyer information, and the authoritative notice link.

Quality-indexed notices1,430
Upcoming deadlines477
Latest publicationSep 3, 2026
Current source data

Recent tender notices

Open a notice for its source description, metadata, deadline, and authoritative procurement link.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

Cable Barrier System Repair Parts

Transportation, Department Of

To provide replacement parts for installed guardrail and cable barrier systems currently used statewide. This provides for safety of the traveling public. Replacement parts include posts, lockplates, and other items necessary to repair existing guardrail and cable barrier syst...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

27-105 Roll-Off Recycling & Storage Container

Augusta, City Of

Augusta is seeking bids fore the supply of roll-off recycling & Storage Containers.

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

DOT-136-CM District-7 Administration Building

Georgia State Financing And Investment Commi

The Georgia State Financing and Investment Commission (GSFIC), as "Owner", on behalf the Georgia Department of Transportation ("Using Agency" or "GDOT''), is seeking firms interested in providing construction management at risk services for a project known as Project No. DOT-1...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

Comprehensive Tourism Branding, Marketing & Strategic Communications Services

Doraville, City Of

The City of Doraville (¿City¿ or ¿Doraville¿) is seeking proposals from qualified branding, marketing, tourism, and strategic communications firms to develop a comprehensive tourism brand, marketing strategy, implementation framework, and campaign identity that authentically r...

Deadline Oct 5, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

82800-SS-HAAS TL1 Toolroom Lathe

Columbus Technical College

Columbus Technical College is providing public notice of its intent to award a one-time purchase to HAAS Factory Outlet for the HAAS TL-1 Toolroom Lathe with Simulator for our Mechatronics and Industrial Systems programs as further described within this notice.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

83500 - Definium Tempo Pro System

Central Georgia Technical College

Central Georgia Technical College is providing public notice of the intent to award GE HealthCare for Definium Tempo Pro System with Non-Tilting Wall Stand & Table as further described in this notice.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

Road Striping

Lincoln County Board Of Commissioners

Lincoln County is requesting bids for a road striping project. This bid is for Thermoplastic yellow 4" striping for the center line of each road specified in the bid proposal. Striping shall meet all GA DOT specifications. This includes double yellow lines as well as solid and...

Deadline Oct 8, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

BL129-26 Gwinnett County Pedestrian Improvements Project

Gwinnett County Government

The Gwinnett County Board of Commissioners is soliciting competitive sealed bids from qualified Contractors for the Gwinnett County Pedestrian Improvements Project for the Department of Transportation. Please Note: Ineligible Source List During the period for which a person/fi...

Deadline Sep 25, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

26-0096-3 Provider to Manage Thinking for a Change (T4C) Program

Chatham County

Chatham County is soliciting Request for Proposals (RFP) from qualified non-profit, for-profit, and governmental service providers to implement Thinking for a Change, an evidence-based cognitive behavioral program within Chatham County. This program is designed to reduce recid...

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

MGA- uConnect

Middle Georgia State University

The purpose of this sole source is to procure uConnect. uConnect will provide Virtual Career Center, Labor Insights, and Career outcomes data visualization. Any supplier capable of providing the identified goods/services at the same or better value may contact the agency direc...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

T32-ROW-DemoAbateRemoval-Laurens PI 0013578

Transportation, Department Of

This solicitation is open to potential bidders who currently hold prequalification status for Right of Way Property Management Services issued by GDOT and who hold a current prequalification certificate. Potential bidders who have not been prequalified by GDOT should visit www...

Deadline Sep 11, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

Bulk Aggregate Materials for Camden County Public Works

Camden County Board Of Commissioners

Camden County Board of Commissioners is currently seeking sealed competitive bids for bulk Aggregate Materials for Camden County Public Works. Sealed bids must be received at the office of the Purchasing Officer, P.O. Box 99, 200 East 4th Street, Woodbine, GA 31569 no later th...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

Underground Steam Line Replacement For Kingsbay Navy Base

Camden County Board Of Commissioners

Camden County Board of Commissioners is currently seeking competitive proposals from qualified contractors to repair Underground Steam Line at Kingsbay Navy Base. Competitive sealed proposals will be received by the Camden County purchasing office. Sealed proposals must be rec...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

Narcan/Naloxone Purchase And Delivery

University Of Georgia

Pursuant to the State Purchasing Act (Official Code of Georgia Annotated §§50-5-50 et seq.), the University of Georgia is issuing this Request for Quote (RFQ) to accept bids for the purchase and delivery services of Narcan/Naloxone, per the attached Bid Specifications. Pricing...

Deadline Sep 11, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

New 2MG Ground Storage Tank at Fire Tower Road (Brogdon)

Calhoun, City Of

BID OPENING HAS BEEN POSTPONED UNTIL TUESDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2026 AT 2:00 PM (SEE ADDENDUM NO. 2). Interested parties must obtain updated bid documents directly from the City of Calhoun and must be registered with Andrea Everett (AEverett@calhounga.gov) as a current planholder. Re...

Deadline Oct 6, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

RFP - New City Hall Security & Fire Alarm System Enhancements

St. Marys, City Of

The City of St. Marys, Georgia will accept proposals from qualified contractors wishing to furnish all labor, materials, equipment, tools, transportation, and supervision necessary to install and commission security access control devices, fire alarm notification appliances, m...

Deadline Oct 7, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

T32-D1-PavePres-SR 82-Jackson-192497

Transportation, Department Of

This solicitation is being conducted by the Georgia Department of Transportation under its authority to procure services ancillary to the construction and maintenance of a public road (as defined in O.C.G.A 32-1-3 (24) as provided for in O.C.G.A 32-2-61 (c) and (d) (1) (D). On...

Deadline Sep 29, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

Daktronics Scoreboards, Electronic Signs, Installation, Related Products, and Services

Georgia Institute Of Technology

The Georgia Institute of Technology intends to purchase the following goods and services from Daktronics Inc. under OMNIA Partners Contract Number R220601: scoreboards, electronic signs, displays and control systems, scoring and timing equipment, and installation services The...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

Natural Gas System - Constructing a By-Pass & Installing 200 feet of 6-inch Steel Gas Main

Trion, Town Of

Contractor will provide all labor, tools, skills, equipment and all incidental materials not supplied by the Town for: 1. Constructing a bypass around a shorted steel casing on an existing 6-inch steel line operating at 285 psi. 2. Construction and connection of approximately...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

RFP 27-807 Landscaping and Grounds Maintenance Services

Dekalb County Board Of Education

DeKalb County School District (hereinafter, ¿DCSD¿) is requesting qualified vendors to submit proposals to provide Landscaping and Grounds Maintenance Services.

Deadline Oct 8, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

DFCS - Janitorial Services (Multiple Locations)

Human Services, Department Of

This Request for Quotes (RFQ or Sourcing Event) is being issued to establish a contract with a qualified supplier who will meet the State Entity¿s needs as described in this Sourcing Event. This RFQ process will be conducted to gather and evaluate responses from supplier for p...

Deadline Sep 24, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

B-2708LM On Demand HVAC Air Filter Replacement Services

Gwinnett County Public Schools

Gwinnett County Board of Education (Board) represented by Gwinnett County Public Schools (GCPS) requests competitive sealed bids for HVAC Air Filter Replacement Services. Questions regarding this solicitation should be submitted through the Message Center within Euna/Bonfire p...

Deadline Sep 16, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

PA037-26, Purchase of Medical Oxygen and Carbon Dioxide on an Annual Contract

Gwinnett County Government

Gwinnett County is soliciting competitive informal written Quotes from qualified service providers for the Purchase of Medical Oxygen and Carbon Dioxide on an Annual Contract with four (4) one-year options to renew for the Department of Fire and Emergency Services. Please Note...

Deadline Sep 18, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 3, 2026

R/W VEGETATION CONTROL 2027 (311)

White County Board Of Commissioners

The White County Board of Commissioners is requesting bids from qualified contractors licensed by the Georgia Department of Agriculture to provide herbicide spraying services on various roads throughout White County. The estimated quantity for grass suppression is 51.91 center...

Deadline Sep 18, 2026
Daily tender discovery

Monitor new notices without checking another portal.

Tenqual applies your keywords and filters first, then uses the fit criteria you approve to classify every candidate.

Build this alert