Procurement source coverage

Georgia Procurement Registry tender notices

Search recent notices collected from Georgia Procurement Registry. Tenqual preserves the external source description, important dates, buyer information, and the authoritative notice link.

Quality-indexed notices1,399
Upcoming deadlines472
Latest publicationSep 2, 2026
Current source data

Recent tender notices

Open a notice for its source description, metadata, deadline, and authoritative procurement link.

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

FY 2026 LMIG & FY 2026 LRA Teakwood Road Widening, Deep Patching, and Temporary Stripping

Bacon County

Necessary to construct the project titled FY 2026 LMIG & FY 2026 LRA ¿ Widening, Deep Patching, Leveling, Overlay and Stripping of Teakwood Road. In general, the project consists of milling several deep patches, installing two feet of widening, leveling of the widened roadway;...

Deadline Oct 6, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

Lift Station Relocation

Darien, City Of

The City of Darien, hereinafter referred to as ¿Owner¿, is currently requesting proposals to furnish all labor, equipment, materials, and other appurtenances to replace the existing lift station located below the Darien River Bridge in conjunction with the larger bridge replac...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

27-003-LH Bondview Road Maintenance (RFB) - (10/15/26)

Macon Bibb County Board Of Commissioners

1. Invitation for Bids: This Invitation for Bids (¿IFB¿) is for qualified Bidders (¿Bidder¿ or ¿Bidders¿) to provide Maintenance for Bondsview Road. in Bibb County, Georgia. A detailed Scope of Work is set forth in this IFB 2. Solicitation Method: This solicitation is being co...

Deadline Oct 15, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

W.E. Honey Park Bathroom Project

Thunderbolt, Town Of

This is a Request for Proposal (RFP) from the Town of Thunderbolt, Georgia, seeking qualified construction firms to provide services for the construction of bathrooms at W.E. Honey Park.

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

27-075 Electronic Waste Disposal/Rercycling

Augusta, City Of

Augusta is seeking a vendor to supply services for electronic waste disposal and recycling.

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

RFP #FD357-01 Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) Replacement Program

Fayetteville, City Of

Request for Proposal RFP Item #FD357-01 Self-Contained breathing Apparatus (SCBA) Replacement Program The City of Fayetteville, Georgia RFP Due: Monday, October 5, 2026 @ 200 P.M. Question Deadline: Monday, September 14, 2026 @ 4:00 P.M. The City of Fayetteville Fire Departmen...

Deadline Oct 5, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

BL130-26, Construction of Gwinnett County Fire Station #2

Gwinnett County Government

The Gwinnett County Board of Commissioners is soliciting competitive sealed bids from qualified contractors for the Construction of Gwinnett County Fire Station #2. Please Note: Ineligible Source List During the period for which a person/firm has been debarred or suspended, or...

Deadline Oct 6, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

RFQP2027-03 Professional Operation and Maintenance Services for the Barber Creek and Tanners Bridge

Barrow County Board Of Commissioners

REQUEST FOR QUALIFICATION-BASED PROPOSALS Project: RFQP2027-03 Professional Operation and Maintenance Services for the Barber Creek and Tanners Bridge Wastewater Treatment Facilities Owner: Barrow County Board of Commissioners Sealed proposals will be received from qualified w...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

2026-IFB-327 Annual Water and Sewer Pipe Fittings and Related Inventory Materials

Douglasville-Douglas County Water & Sewer Authority

DOUGLASVILLE-DOUGLAS COUNTY WATER AND SEWER AUTHORITY 8763 Hospital Drive Douglasville, Georgia 30134 INVITATION FOR BIDS ANNUAL WATER AND SEWER PIPE FITTINGS AND RELATED INVENTORY MATERIALS IFB# 327 SEPTEMBER 2, 2026 The Douglasville-Douglas County Water and Sewer Authority (...

Deadline Oct 7, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

400-27, Wilson Creek Elementary School Critical Systems

Fulton County School System

The Fulton County Schools ("FCS") is seeking a qualified and experienced firm to provide Construction Services for Wilson Creek Elementary School located at 6115 Wilson Road, Johns Creek, GA 30097.

Deadline Oct 6, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

Linen and Laundry Services

Juvenile Justice, Department Of

This Request for Quotes ("eRFQ") is being issued to establish a contract with one or more qualified suppliers who will provide comprehensive commercial Linen and Laundry Services to the Georgia Department of Juvenile Justice ("hereinafter, the State Entity") as further describ...

Deadline Sep 25, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

B-2703BM On Demand Network Cabling Services

Gwinnett County Public Schools

B-2703BM On Demand Cabling Services. We invite your company to register at the online Procurement site which is found at Euna Procurement (formerly Bonfire) http://Gwinnett.Bonfirehub.com. You must be registered within this procurement portal in order to receive notices, downl...

Deadline Sep 16, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

A BATHROOM RENOVATION FOR THE COAST GUARD STATION

St. Marys, City Of

Work to be done: The work shall include the renovation and construction of a women¿s bathroom for the Coast Guard facility located at 563 Point Peter Road. The work shall include general construction, as well as electrical, plumbing, finishes, and fire protection improvements...

Deadline Oct 6, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

ADP- Tax and Wage Garnishment Services

Regents, Board Of(University System Of Georgia)

The purpose of the contract is to provide the USG institutions with Tax and Wage Garnishment services through Automatic Data Processing, Inc. also referred to as ADP. The State Entity shall have four (4) one (1) year options to renew. Options shall be exercisable at the sole d...

US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

RFP2027-06 Recreation Playground Replacement

Barrow County Board Of Commissioners

ADVERTISEMENT FOR PROPOSALS Project: RFP2027-06 Recreation Playground Replacement Owner: Barrow County Board of Commissioners Sealed proposals will be received by the Barrow County Board of Commissioners, Winder, Georgia, for a playground replacement at the recreation departme...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

School Facilities Efficiency Study

Griffin-Spalding County School System

The Griffin-Spalding County School System (GSCS) is seeking proposals from qualified and experienced firms to conduct a comprehensive, objective, and data-driven School Facilities Efficiency Study. The purpose of the study is to evaluate current and projected enrollment, schoo...

Deadline Sep 30, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

Tennis Court Rehabilitation and Reconstruction Project

South Fulton, City Of

The CoSF is seeking qualified and experienced contractors to rehabilitate and reconstruct four existing tennis courts located within the South Fulton Tennis Center.

Deadline Oct 9, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

Rebuild Gravity Thickeners 1,2 and 3 and Clarifier #6 at Rocky Creek WRF

Macon Water Authority

The Project consists of replacing three (3) 75¿ diameter Thickener mechanisms and associated components, and clarifier #6 as described within the specification and summary of work. Three (3) aluminum slide gates will also be replaced with stainless steel gates as per specifica...

Deadline Oct 20, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

Old Leslie Road Paving Project

Lee County Board Of Commissioners

The Lee County Board of Commissioners is accepting sealed written bids from qualified contractors for road paving services for Old Leslie Road. The southern 1.37 miles of Old Leslie Road (7,250¿) is to have 8¿ of GAB placed @ 23¿ wide on the existing roadbed. Base will be prim...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

RFB2027-05 State Route 53 Turn Lane Improvements Between State Route 316 and Jackson Trail Road

Barrow County Board Of Commissioners

ADVERTISEMENT FOR BIDS Project: RFB2027-05 State Route 53 Turn Lane Improvements Between State Route 316 and Jackson Trail Road Owner: Barrow County Board of Commissioners Sealed bids will be received by the Barrow County Board of Commissioners, Winder, Georgia, for roadway im...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 2, 2026

B26-10 Custodial Liquids

Forsyth County Schools

Forsyth County Schools invites you to participate in our bid B26-10 Custodial Liquids. Documents can be accessed via the Euna Procurement Portal https://forsyth-k12.bonfirehub.com/portal/?tab=openOpportunities.

Deadline Sep 18, 2026
US GA Procurement RegistryUnited StatesPublished Sep 1, 2026

SGSC, J-476-DP Library Renovation

Regents, Board Of(University System Of Georgia)

Design Professional Services for Project No. J-476-DP, Library Renovation, South Georgia State College, Douglas, Georgia. Please see the attached documents for project information and upload instructions. Questions about any aspect of the RFQ or the project should be submitted...

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
Daily tender discovery

Monitor new notices without checking another portal.

Tenqual applies your keywords and filters first, then uses the fit criteria you approve to classify every candidate.

Build this alert