Procurement source coverage

Find a Tender tender notices

Search recent notices collected from Find a Tender. Tenqual preserves the external source description, important dates, buyer information, and the authoritative notice link.

Quality-indexed notices2,172
Upcoming deadlines155
Latest publicationSep 3, 2026
Current source data

Recent tender notices

Open a notice for its source description, metadata, deadline, and authoritative procurement link.

Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Sep 3, 2026

Provision of External Audit Services

Dundee City Council

This procurement process is for the contract for the provision of External Audit Services for Leisure & Culture Dundee.

Deadline Oct 7, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Sep 3, 2026

Adult Supported Living - Procured Service Arrangement (PSA) Phase 13

South Lanarkshire Council

The Council has an on-going requirement to procure Adult Supported Living Services. The Services will support vulnerable adults to live in their own homes and to play an active part in their communities as much as they are able. The Self-Directed Support (SDS) regulations offe...

Deadline Mar 5, 2027
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Sep 2, 2026

Provision of Suicide Bereavement Support Services

Aneurin Bevan University Health Board

*INTENTION TO AWARD NOTICE* This notice is an Intention to Award Notice published under the health services (provider selection regime) (Wales) regulations 2025. It confirms the intention to award a contract using The Most Suitable Provider Process (MSPP) in accordance with th...

Deadline Sep 10, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Sep 2, 2026

The Provision of a Managing Agent for 220 High Street

Glasgow City Council

The council is inviting suitably qualified and experienced Service Providers to submit bids for The Provision of a Managing Agent for 220 High Street.

Deadline Oct 8, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Sep 2, 2026

SUPPLY AND SERVICE OF FILTRATION MEDIA

Scottish Water

The supply, including delivery and installation of products approved for use in Public Water Supply in the United Kingdom which form part of an existing or modified granular media filtration process. <br/>Filtration media will include sand, gravel, GAC, reactivated GAC, anthra...

Deadline Oct 2, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Sep 2, 2026

Humber & North Yorkshire Crisis Text Support Service

HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST

This is a Provider Selection Regime notice confirming intention to award a contract following a Most Suitable Provider Process. A Mental Health Crisis Text Support Service in the Humber and North Yorkshire area has been awarded to Mental Health Innovations. The mandatory stand...

Deadline Sep 3, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Sep 2, 2026

NHS General Dental Services Across Gwent

Aneurin Bevan University Health Board

General Dental Services (GDS) across Gwent / Aneurin Bevan University Health Board (ABUHB) - please see tender documents for further details. Link within this notice for free access to them.

Deadline Oct 7, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Sep 2, 2026

Taxi Service Tayside

NHS Tayside

Provision of a comprehensive 24-hour, 365-day taxi transport service on behalf of NHS Tayside, covering all hospitals, clinics, health centres and other NHS premises across Dundee, Angus and Perth & Kinross.

Deadline Oct 6, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Sep 1, 2026

W5097 Provision of Strength and Balance Service in Later Life in the Borough of Walsall

Walsall Council

Walsall Council ("the Council") invites Competitive Tender Responses, for the provision of a Strength and Balance Service. The aim of this service is to support older adults and individuals at increased risk of falls, frailty and loss of independence. The service will provide...

Deadline Oct 1, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Sep 1, 2026

DCEA Scotland Migration Service

Scottish Government

Moving to another country can be challenging. The Scottish Government wants people not only to move to Scotland, but to stay. Migrants’ first few months here and their reception are crucial to their overall experience. The service will provide information and advice to people...

Deadline Nov 4, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Sep 1, 2026

Provision of Corporate Technology Platform (EcoSystem)

Scottish Police Authority

The Authority intends to procure a modern Corporate Technology Platform (Ecosystem) to replace fragmented and ageing legacy corporate systems and provide an integrated digital platform supporting key enabling services across Police Scotland. The requirement is for an integrate...

Deadline Oct 5, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Sep 1, 2026

Highland Deephaven: Strategic Masterplanning & Feasibility Study

Highland Deephaven Limited

Appointment of a Lead Consultant under NEC4 PSC to undertake and coordinate a strategic feasibility study, EIA, masterplanning and PPiP support for the Highland Deephaven project. The commission includes management of multidisciplinary technical, environmental, planning and co...

Deadline Oct 15, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Sep 1, 2026

Microbiology Services Managed Service Contract

Lothian Health Board

NHS Lothian seeks next-generation automated laboratory solution delivered on a managed services basis for diagnostic and laboratory services at Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh. The scope of the contract is an integrated Microbiology laboratory managed Services contract (“MSC”) pr...

Deadline Sep 30, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Sep 1, 2026

PSR Lewisham Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service

London Borough of Lewisham

Lewisham Council (the Council) invites you to submit a Tender for the Lewisham Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service. The Lewisham Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service will provide a single, recognisable point of access for residents seeking support with their...

Deadline Sep 29, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Sep 1, 2026

PS/25/263 - Winter Maintenance Assistance Framework (2026-2033)

East Ayrshire Council

The Council requires to establish a Winter Maintenance Assistance Framework for the provision of Contractors assistance during periods of adverse winter weather when all internal resource has been exhausted. The Framework will consist of 5 Lots: Lot 1: Ad Hoc Assistance for Gr...

Deadline Oct 2, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Aug 31, 2026

Net Zero - Retrofit Works (Externals) - Design and Build

Renfrewshire Council

This Contract is for the Design, Build and Delivery of retrofit external works to existing wholly owned and mixed-tenure residential properties throughout Renfrewshire. The primary objective is to enhance the energy efficiency and thermal performance of the housing stock. For...

Deadline Oct 5, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Aug 31, 2026

Access Control System Replacement -Queen Margaret University

Queen Margaret University

Queen Margaret University (QMU) intends to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the design, supply, installation, commissioning and handover of a replacement enterprise electronic access control system at its Musselburgh campus.

Deadline Sep 14, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Aug 31, 2026

Estates: Service & Maintenance of Water Purification Units

University of St Andrews

The University of St Andrews seeks to appoint a competent contractor to provide planned preventative maintenance (PPM), reactive maintenance, compliance support, and consumables management for water purification units across its estate. The systems provide purified water (incl...

Deadline Oct 5, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Aug 31, 2026

Office Cleaning Services (Glasgow & Edinburgh)

Audit Scotland

There is the necessity to have a cleaning provision in place for Audit Scotland’s Edinburgh Office situated at Westport and the Glasgow Office situated in Nelson Mandela Place. The intention is to have a new Contract for this provision with a single supplier, for an initial pe...

Deadline Oct 15, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Aug 28, 2026

Customer Engagement Platform (CEP) Framework

Scottish Enterprise

Scottish Enterprise are putting place a framework for the provision of a customer engagement platform and associated implementation and professional services. The framework is being established to allow for named partner bodies to access the framework through their own call of...

Deadline Oct 8, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Aug 28, 2026

Lochfield Park HA Window & Door Replacements Framework 2027

Lochfield Park Housing Association Ltd

The successful Candidate(s) will be selected to join a new framework Lot as one of the contractors responsible for the installation of replacement ‘side hung casement (with egress type hinge)’ and/ or ‘outward opening, fully reversible’ and/ or ‘tilt & turn’ uPVC windows/ door...

Deadline Sep 29, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Aug 28, 2026

EV Charging Infrastructure

University of Dundee

The University require a new Contract for the Supply and maintenance of fully funded EV Charger Infrastructure. The current charge points require upgrading, due to their age and they are out of manufactures warranty. This new Contract opportunity will be for - Supply, Installa...

Deadline Oct 5, 2026
Find a TenderUnited KingdomPublished Aug 28, 2026

North East London Community Dermatology Service

NHS North East London Integrated Care Board

Market Engagement Event The proposed North East London (NEL) Community Dermatology Service will provide a consultant-managed service, aligned with British Association of Dermatologists (BAD) guidance, delivering specialist assessment, diagnosis, treatment and follow-up care fo...

Deadline Sep 23, 2026
Daily tender discovery

Monitor new notices without checking another portal.

Tenqual applies your keywords and filters first, then uses the fit criteria you approve to classify every candidate.

Build this alert