Procurement source coverage

Bahrain Tender Board tender notices

Search recent notices collected from Bahrain Tender Board. Tenqual preserves the external source description, important dates, buyer information, and the authoritative notice link.

Quality-indexed notices52
Upcoming deadlines52
Latest publicationSep 2, 2026
Current source data

Recent tender notices

Open a notice for its source description, metadata, deadline, and authoritative procurement link.

BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Sep 2, 2026

Supply of Water Fittings

Central Stores Directorate - EWA

The General Services and Central Stores Directorate would like to purchase the following: 1. TEE PF REP – 0.5 X 0.5 X 20 MM QTY 300 EA 2. COUPLER PF REPAIR – 0.5 X 32 MM QTY 500 EA 3. COUPLER PF REPAIR - 32 X 32 MM QTY 7500 EA 4. COUPLER PF REPAIR - 20 X 20 MM QTY 11000 EA 5....

Deadline Sep 21, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Sep 1, 2026

PUBLIC PROSECUTION BUILDINGS CLEANING SERVICES

Public Prosecution

Providing specialized labor to carry out cleaning work for the main public prosecution building in the diplomatic area, the Directorate of forensic science evidence building in the Zinj area and the traffic prosecution building in the southern governorate, and the special inve...

Deadline Sep 23, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Sep 1, 2026

Helpdesk and IT Support Services

Council of Representatives (Nuwab)

The purpose of this RFP is to enable the council to carry out day-to-day Technical Support and Helpdesk tasks, to ensure quality service level of support and services, by having Two (2) IT support technicians, for a duration of (1) one year.

Deadline Sep 15, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Sep 1, 2026

Maintenance Works in Muharraq

Bahrain Authority for Culture & Antiquities

The Bahrain Authority for Culture and Antiquities (BACA) is undertaking a Maintenance Works Project within the historic city of Muharraq. The project includes facade upgrade works, maintenance works to selected vacant shops, and general maintenance works across multiple sites...

Deadline Sep 16, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Sep 1, 2026

Procurement of an Executive Vehicle

Bahrain Mumtalakat Holding Company B.S.C (c)

Bahrain Mumtalakat Holding Company B.S.C. (c) (“Mumtalakat”) is seeking to procure one (01) brand-new executive luxury vehicle for the use of a Mumtalakat executive (the “Vehicle”). The procurement shall be undertaken on a lease-to-own basis, whereby Mumtalakat leases the Vehi...

Deadline Sep 15, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Sep 1, 2026

MAINTENANCE OF DIESEL ENGINE GENERATORS AT All PHC FOR 2027-2030

PRIMARY HEALTHCARE CENTERS

The Primary Health Care (PHC) is seeking a specialist Company in Diesel Engine Generators Maintenance to carry out the inspection and maintenance in All PHC Health Centers locations For Four (4) Years & he shall have 10 years experience in this field or relevant equipment’s (P...

Deadline Sep 22, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Aug 31, 2026

Supply of Socket

Central Stores Directorate - EWA

The General Services and Central Stores Directorate would like to purchase the following: 1 SOCKET CABLE CRIMPING BI-METALLIC TO EDD DESCRIPTION S 4146 E AMD 5 OF AUGUST 2013 AND AS PER DRAWING NO. A.BA.753 ATTACHED CONDUCTOR SIZE 300 SQ. MM TYPE S7 TO TABLE 3A CATEGORY 3 FOR...

Deadline Sep 21, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Aug 31, 2026

Supply of Data Logger

Central Stores Directorate - EWA

The General Services and Central Stores Directorate would like to purchase the following for Water Distribution Directorate: DATA LOGGER NET BASE ELECTRONIC DATA INTERFACE BETWEEN WDD METER AND NET BASE SERVER. TO COMPLY WITH WDD-SPECIFICATION NO: WDD-S-0059-B.

Deadline Sep 21, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Aug 31, 2026

offered three telecommunications tower sites

Southern Area Municipality

The Southern Area Municipality intends to lease and develop the three sites in partnership with the private sector in return for a monthly rental fee. The investor shall be responsible for developing an innovative concept that is appropriate to the nature and location of each...

Deadline Sep 20, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Aug 31, 2026

Supply of Temperature Switches for Gas Dehydration Units

BAPCO UPSTREAM W.L.L

Bapco Upstream invites qualified suppliers to submit bids for the supply of Temperature Switches for the Gas Dehydration Units (GDUs). The temperature switches are installed in the glycol regeneration system and serve as a critical safety shutdown function to protect the proce...

Deadline Sep 15, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Aug 30, 2026

Consultancy Services for the Spatial Design and Coordination of the Pearling Path Visitors Centre, Fakhro Land and Area in Front of Fakhro House

Bahrain Authority for Culture & Antiquities

The Bahrain Authority for Culture and Antiquities (BACA) invites qualified designers, architects, multidisciplinary design studios, and creative practitioners to submit proposals for the spatial design, coordination, and implementation of selected areas and experiences as part...

Deadline Sep 16, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Aug 30, 2026

Piping, Gaskets and Fittings

Bapco Energies

Bapco Energies intends to issue a local public tender for the Purchase of Piping, Gaskets and Fittings. The materials required under the Specification mentioned in tender documents. Bidders shall fully meet with ALL the Company’s requirements as outlined under this Specification.

Deadline Sep 13, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Aug 30, 2026

Organizing the Award Ceremony of Her Royal Highness Princess Sabeeka Bint Ibrahim Al Khalifa to Encourage Productive Families for The Year 2027 Arab region level and the Accompanying Exhibition

Ministry of Social Development

The Ministry of Social Development (MOSD) intends to issue a tender for Organizing the Award Ceremony of Her Royal Highness Princess Sabeeka Bint Ibrahim Al Khalifa to Encourage Productive Families For The Year 2027 Arab region level and the Accompanying Exhibition. Bidders wi...

Deadline Sep 23, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Aug 30, 2026

Partial restoration works for five historic buildings in Muharraq

Bahrain Authority for Culture & Antiquities

The Bahrain Authority for Culture and Antiquities (BACA) is undertaking a partial restoration project for five historic buildings located in the historic city of Muharraq. The project involves carrying out partial restoration works to prepare these buildings for activation in...

Deadline Sep 16, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Aug 29, 2026

Sweet Water Supply

Bapco Energies

As the current sweet water supply services contract is approaching its expiry date, it is imperative to initiate the tendering process well in advance to ensure uninterrupted service delivery and maintain operational continuity. Sweet water is a critical utility that supports...

Deadline Sep 26, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Aug 29, 2026

Providing (5) BMS Technicians for MOSD Buildings

Ministry of Social Development

The Ministry of Social Development (MOSD) invites suitable vendors to submit their proposals for providing (5) Building Management System (BMS) Technicians to operate electromechanical automated systems, equipment, and devices for MOSD buildings for a period of 36 months. Bidd...

Deadline Sep 16, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Aug 27, 2026

Supply of Substation, Oil, 1000KVA With Board

Central Stores Directorate - EWA

The General Services and Central Stores Directorate would like to purchase the following: 1. SUBSTATION KIOSK 11 over 0.415 kV RATING: 1000 KVA MINERAL OIL FILLED WITH DISTRIBUTION BOARD TYPE 3 OF TABLE 1 TO EDD DESC. S 4055 F AND AMD 6 OF JULY 2013 C WITH ONE FAULT PASSAGE IN...

Deadline Sep 20, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Aug 27, 2026

Supply of Coupler, MD LD Poly

Central Stores Directorate - EWA

The General Services and Central Stores Directorate would like to purchase the following: COUPLER, MD LD POLY, COMPRESSION TYPE FITTINGS FOR REPAIR WORKS AS PER SPEC. NO. S-4401-D SIZE: 2 INCH (LD) X 63MM-(MD). TO BE PACKED AS PER CSD REQUIREMENTS (TO ADD NSN ON EACH CARTON PA...

Deadline Sep 14, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Aug 27, 2026

Supply of Shand & Jurs Valve relief

Bapco Energies

Copilot said: Supply of genuine Shand and Jurs Pressure Vacuum Relief Valves PVRV for storage tank applications. The scope includes supply testing certification and delivery of new and unused valves complete with all required documentation accessories and manufacturers warrant...

Deadline Sep 17, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Aug 27, 2026

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Fire Suppression System at RMS

BAPCO UPSTREAM W.L.L

The Fire Suppression System Panel is required to protect the Flow Computer Panel and other critical electrical equipment to be installed in the Telemetry Room. It provides early fire detection and automatic system activation, helping prevent equipment damage, operational disru...

Deadline Sep 20, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Aug 26, 2026

Provision of Microsoft Licenses and Educational Solutions

Ministry of Education

The purpose of this tender is to outline the requirements of the Ministry of Education to procure the necessary licenses for deploying and operating Microsoft applications across its central servers (on-premises or cloud), along with the corresponding client access licenses (C...

Deadline Sep 23, 2026
BH Tender BoardBahrainPublished Aug 26, 2026

Supply of Laboratory Supplies and Chemicals for a Primary Girls School in Galali

Ministry of Education

The Ministry of Education intends to launch a public internal tender for the supply of tools and chemicals for science laboratories to a primary school for girls in Galali, as part of its plan to develop the educational environment and promote practical experiences in science...

Deadline Oct 4, 2026
Daily tender discovery

Monitor new notices without checking another portal.

Tenqual applies your keywords and filters first, then uses the fit criteria you approve to classify every candidate.

Build this alert